1. Home
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates

The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 11-20

Pages 1-10 Pages 11-20 Pages 21-30 Pages 31-40 Pages 41-50 Pages 51-60
Pages 61-70 Pages 71-80 Pages 81-90 Pages 91-100 Pages 101-105  


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 11

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5354358

Said

Lara

Masada College

5526930

Shields

Claire Alexandra

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5697778

Suryapranata

Eva Lenfina

Ravenswood School

5171598

Tan

Chui Huat Bobby

Barker College

5373840

Warner

Ross Edward

Newington College

5305195

Willis

Janette Meron

James Ruse Agric High

5171776

Winton

David Ross

Barker College

Last 25 equal

5448182

Alexander

Amanda Elana

North Sydney Girls High

5291550

Allington

Catherine Anne

Merewether High School

5313481

Ball

Cameron James

The Scots College

3846652

Brady

Jeffrey John

Duval High School

5716586

Clausen

Amy Louise

Catholic HS Griffith

5730104

Furlan

Nicholas Edward

Marist College Eastwood

5289203

Halloran

Donald Richmond

Sydney Grammar School

5768705

Hislop

Caroline Elizabeth

Pittwater High School

5439582

Huang

Fiona Yi Xun

Wiley Park Girls High

5990440

Jones

Geoffrey Lloyd

Sydney Boys High School

5613922

Keeble

Caroline

Ravenswood School

7066503

Khine

Kay Thwe

Strathfield Girls High

5586925

La Cava

Giancarlo

Baulkham Hills High

5410509

McLachlan

Carlee Sue

Kotara High School

5264871

Myint

Pauline Htun

St George Girls High

6127444

Palmer

Felicity Jane

Queenwood Mosman

5314704

Raj

Prataal Grover

The Scots College

5590353

Su

Elaine Enid

Pennant Hills High School

5700639

van Vliet

Jane Louise

Fort Street High School

5527279

Walker

Gillian Caitlin

Barker College

5507456

Wong

Corinna Miranda

MLC Burwood

5614538

Wong

Farrah Man Shan

Ravenswood School

5305209

Woo

Kian Weng

James Ruse Agric High

5375207

Yau

Siu Ming

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5676274

Yuen

Gary Tak Kwong

Marcellin Coll Randwick

Last 25 equal

5588278

Blewitt

Marnie Elisabeth

Pennant Hills High School

5772168

Broadfoot

Sally Ann

Cromer High School

5304113

Clarke

Joanne Maree

James Ruse Agric High

5294800

Corden

Alison Louise

Newtown HS of Perf Arts

5386128

Cordina

Belinda Anne

Freeman Cath HS Bonnyrigg

5435218

Edwards

Nicole Joy Alexandra

Merewether High School

5630800

Fortunato

Renee

Kingsgrove High School

5161193

Galletta

John Allan

Epping Boys High School

5292204

Hatton

Rachael Anne

Merewether High School

5522072

Healey

Paul Mark

St Clare's Catholic HS

5789362

Johnston

Kathryn Anne

Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS

5354080

Kaplan

Tami

Masada College

5782910

Krumm-Heller

Alexander Michael

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

5171024

Lau

Valent

Barker College

5374480

Mesiti

Melissa

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5518016

Noy

Leesa Ann

The Broadmeadow School

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 12

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5891302

Perera

Dilshan

Parramatta Marist HS

5533279

Polovin

Taryn

Moriah College

5370779

Russell

Scott Gerald

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5697700

Sato

Kaye

Willoughby Girls High

7051042

Scott

Andrew James

Canberra Grammar School

5991226

Slezak

James Anthony

Sydney Boys High School

7051220

Temby

Ian Leonard

Canberra Grammar School

5346495

Tung

Yvonne Ka Ki

Turramurra High School

5284953

Wee

Gregory

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5852463

Wu

Louisa Nga Ting

J.J. Cahill Memorial High

5588014

Yap

Yoong Ling

Baulkham Hills High

Last 27 equal

5736013

Bossina

Melinda

Hurlstone Agric High

5673054

Bowles

Kirraley Shanon

Bede Polding College

5803152

Cardwell

Joshua Charles

Crestwood High School

5304075

Chow

Tania Bernice Fay Yin

James Ruse Agric High

5819857

Cole

Jessica Xanthe

Mullumbimby High School

5614902

D'Innella

Annalisa

Ascham School Edgecliff

5286387

Dann

Tammy Ellen

Deniliquin High School

5736293

Dearie

Jade Kristy

Hurlstone Agric High

5888638

Debeck

Rachel Maria

McCarthy Catholic Snr HS

5826144

Gabrawy

Heidi

OLMC Parramatta

5264308

Golledge

Emma Jane

St George Girls High

5954525

Gould

Belinda Jane

Belmont High School

5549159

Kim

Gina

Meriden School

5289556

Leong

Justin Garry

Sydney Grammar School

5202507

Priestley

Jennifer Louise

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5262283

Rodrigues

Egidio

Christian Bro/HS Lewisham

5492270

Rowe

Katherine Jean

Coffs Harbour High School

5703077

Shiu

Pui Suen

Cheltenham Girls High

5445833

Symons

Benjamin John

Sydney C Of E Grammar

7060610

Tan

Ju Chiat

North Sydney Boys High

5737400

Threlfall

Andrew John

Hurlstone Agric High

5265452

Tran

Chau Thuy

St George Girls High

5160421

Tsia

Kim Hua James

The Scots College

5164095

Wink

Malinda Carol

MacKillop Senior College

5843863

Wong

David

Homebush Boys High School

5321794

Wood

Michelle Dian

John Paul II Snr Marayong

Last 26 equal

5448255

Been

Sara-Lee

North Sydney Girls High

5253675

Bourke

Timothy Peter James

Sheahan Cath Orange

5263921

Chan

Edwina Ming

St George Girls High

5389895

Chong

Benjamin T S

North Sydney Boys High

5201403

Cox

Ainslee Maree

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5699444

Ettridge

Kim Marie

Sydney Girls High School

4401352

Farhadieh

Arash

Open Training & Ed (OTEN)

5285372

Fernandez

Veronica

St Catherine's Waverley

5838487

Gerlach

Lisa Jane

Killara High School

5680743

Jools

Peter Michael Ian

The Armidale School

5680751

Kaehler

Benjamin David

The Armidale School

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 13

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5976561

Kovacevic

Ivana

North Sydney Girls High

5289378

Krishnan

Aravind Sambasivam

Sydney Grammar School

5289386

Kuan

Yeh Yeau

Sydney Grammar School

7039506

Lim

Li Shiang

James Ruse Agric High

5304636

Looi

Adrian Bian-Sim

James Ruse Agric High

5261937

Ma

Zhen Yu

Christian Bro/HS Lewisham

5714184

Ngo

Liem Canh

Birrong Boys High School

6007562

Pragasam

Ashok Samuel William

Knox Grammar School

5445574

Quayle

Roger Thomas William

Sydney C Of E Grammar

4046943

Shepherd

Paul Maxwell

Smiths Hill High School

5574676

Tucker

Rowena Kay

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5377641

Winram

Tamasin Louise

Pymble Ladies College

5290503

Yeo

David Andrew

Sydney Grammar School

Last 24 equal

5313619

Burleigh

Alexander Samuel

The Scots College

5989892

Chen

Thomas Yi Yu

Sydney Boys High School

5522870

Clarke

Shayne Eloise

Corpus Christi College

5586453

Denford

Mark John

Baulkham Hills High

5784026

Eakin

Catherine Jane

Kempsey High School

5736366

Elliott

Erica Brandt

Hurlstone Agric High

6006698

Fung

Colin Fok Koon

Knox Grammar School

5613744

Giles

Sarah Jane

Ravenswood School

5786088

Gilroy

Christine Anne

Santa Sabina College

5811945

Hasapis

Evette

Riverside Girls High

5999294

Howle

Alison Aime

Calrossy School

5447410

Kang

Hyun Beth

James Ruse Agric High

5844037

La

Luan Khanh

Homebush Boys High School

5376580

Lau

Eleanor Yee Lin

Pymble Ladies College

5615291

Lloyd Jones

Marina

Ascham School Edgecliff

5758009

Melville

Katherine Anne

Gorokan High School

5736900

Muller

Stephanie Ailsa

Hurlstone Agric High

5526841

Rodgers

Lisa Elizabeth

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5526884

Rowe

Clare Hilary

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5582911

Rumble

Chantal Ann

Chevalier College Bowral

5432456

Schofield

Emma Carrie

Westport Technology High

5387450

Stephens

Benjamin James

Braidwood Central School

5246857

Tan

Aimee Irena

Corpus Christi College

5416396

Widmer-Cooper

Asaph

Carlingford High School

5737613

Wignell

Leigh Erica

Hurlstone Agric High

Last 25 equal

5333393

Balmain

David Stuart Hope

The King's School

5718767

Best

Virginia Ann

St Columba's Springwood

7050003

Chen

Robert Bo

Canberra Grammar School

5655080

Connor

Stuart Adam

Wollongong HS of Perf Art

5291895

Densby

Ryan Jon

Merewether High School

5615097

Fletcher

Emily Clare

Ascham School Edgecliff

5292166

Hanson

David John

Merewether High School

5759757

Johnston

Amanda Jane

Dapto High School

5338247

Joo

Christine Sungwon

St Ives High School

3749827

Karolis

Antony

Sydney Inst Tech Randwick

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 14

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5994136

Kentish

Melanie Ann

Lambton High School

5729025

Khanna

Seema

Mulwaree High School

7091664

Lev

Amit Ben

Masada College

5698405

Lieu

Tueman

Trinity Cath Coll Auburn

5946514

Maguire

Brydie

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5383668

Moses

Robert Christopher

St Patrick's Col St'field

5897637

Patoka

Boris

Vaucluse High School

5390672

Pillemer

Marc

North Sydney Boys High

5662583

Qasabian

Clarissa Anne

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5991056

Reiner

David Imre

Moriah College

5265363

Symons

Emily Danielle

St George Girls High

7059728

Willson

Timothy Ross

Kinross Wolaroi School

5305233

Yeates

Paul Henry

James Ruse Agric High

Last 23 equal

6102972

Bolomey

Sven

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5881757

Britton

David Andrew

Trinity Grammar School

5409748

Carlton

Geoffrey David

Kotara High School

5681022

Chan

Belinda Mung Yee

Roseville College

5444632

Chase

Jeremy Edward

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5548942

Cumarasingam

Anita

Meriden School

5375746

Deaton

Anneka Kate

Pymble Ladies College

5524369

Eastwood

Deanne

All Saints Casula

5375835

Everett

Meghann Louise

Pymble Ladies College

5304288

Falster

Daniel Stein

James Ruse Agric High

5526345

Fuller

Emily Clair

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5372763

Hwang

Powen

Newington College

5448751

Lam

Anya Pok Yin

North Sydney Girls High

7050658

Lancaster

Philip Andrew

Canberra Grammar School

5261813

Lee

Frederick

Christian Bro/HS Lewisham

5292433

Lubans

Timothy Revalds

Caringbah High School

5786452

Mair

Katherine Anne

Santa Sabina College

5292514

McKenna

Marie-Charlotte Helen

Merewether High School

5624304

O'Mara

Kathryn Jean

Hurlstone Agric High

5921279

Parekh

Shomal Ravindra

Kirrawee High School

5458056

Quagliata

Janelle Maree

Caringbah High School

5341310

Saad

Michelle Lee

Cerdon College

6012787

Tang

Cuoi

Cabramatta High School

5171792

Woodward

Nicholas John

Barker College

5839726

Wu

Alan Shang Ta

North Sydney Boys High

Last 25 equal

5372119

Chan

Andy Yiu-Hang

Newington College

5354862

Chan

Kenneth

St Gregory's College

5304105

Chung

Christopher Chi-Kit

James Ruse Agric High

5175801

Clark

Stuart Raymond

Fort Street High School

5166632

Cousins

Peter John

Casino High School

5317673

Cruickshank

Anne Mary

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

5340322

Farrugia

Melissa Carmen

Cerdon College

6136192

Fusitu'a

Paulina Meliame Moungaafi

Queenwood Mosman

5349028

Giddey

Suzanne Michel

Brigidine College St Ives

5521270

Gregson

Jessica Clare

Wenona School Nth Sydney

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 15

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5793289

Harnack

Mark Harold

Toormina High School

5704456

Hui

Stephanie

Cheltenham Girls High

5786231

Jhee

Mira

Santa Sabina College

5345790

Liu

Wendy Yi-Lan

Turramurra High School

4619226

Moutou

Danielle Anne

St George Girls High

5615488

Murray

Lucinda Kate

Ascham School Edgecliff

5614228

Nicholson

Sarah Dorothy Anne

Ravenswood School

5506883

Nikola

Christine

MLC Burwood

5882907

Noh

Jimmy Lee

Trinity Grammar School

5304865

Pike

Jessica Mary

James Ruse Agric High

5538661

Raad

Mohammed

Edmund Rice College

3811816

Shaw

Fionnuala Marie Therese

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5235715

Surjan

Franko

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5349826

Underhill

Nicole Jane

Brigidine College St Ives

5177375

Vuong

Eileen

Fort Street High School

5265495

Walrecht

Elise Elizabeth

St George Girls High

5590736

Yap

Alan Kim Woon

Pennant Hills High School

Last 27 equal

5375304

Barnett

Helen Margaret

Pymble Ladies College

5597803

Battese

Angela Rene

Corpus Christi College

5274753

Belbin

Joseph Leigh

Broken Hill High School

5283647

Berkowski

George Patrick

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5707706

Bugeja

Matthew John

All Saints Casula

5613418

Carleton

Victoria Louise

Ravenswood School

5261163

Castro

John

Christian Bro/HS Lewisham

5565731

Chan

Cindy Cin Yee

Loreto Kirribilli

5283876

Chung

John

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5658632

Kasby

Helen Elizabeth

James Ruse Agric High

5376483

King

Sally

Pymble Ladies College

5342058

Kwok

Benjamin Kam-Gee

Toongabbie Baptist Chrstn

5383625

Mastroianni

Daniel

St Patrick's Col St'field

5921031

McLelland

David James

Kirrawee High School

5202248

Morris

Carolyn Louise

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5159172

Murphy

Penni Kim

Kooringal High School

5176980

Phillips

Dougal James

Fort Street High School

5289947

Rae

Hamish Cameron

Sydney Grammar School

5304881

Rajewski

Victor Lucas

James Ruse Agric High

5305012

Shuter

Michael Don

James Ruse Agric High

7040016

Soo

Chin-Ching

Pymble Ladies College

5657148

Spasevski

David

Hurstville Boys' High

5588006

Wong

Raina Jui Yu

Baulkham Hills High

Last 23 equal

5333342

Armytage

Tasman Patteson

The King's School

7049978

Cameron

Craig Warrington

Canberra Grammar School

5317592

Cameron

Megan

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

7074042

Chang

Kwun Long Ivan

Aurora College

7036841

Chen

Pei Feng

Carlingford High School

5526086

Chen

Stephanie Ming-Yee

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5886848

Clancy

Justin Paul

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5573696

For

Carey Lynne

Mount St Benedict College

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 16

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5289122

Frecklington

Julian Dryden

Sydney Grammar School

5277523

Geddes

Johanna Maree

Blaxland High School

5613760

Gough

Erin Louise

Ravenswood School

5681324

Johnson

Jessica Robyn

Roseville College

6160476

Karthikeya

Praveena

Malvina High School

5533104

Keen

Jared Joseph

Moriah College

5289416

Kwong

Wesley Hee Chiang

Sydney Grammar School

7106319

Leong

Mei Yee

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

5304709

Madigan

Tamara Kathleen Emma

James Ruse Agric High

5991048

Pulapaka

Madhav

Sydney Boys High School

5305039

Sluis

Katrina Patricia Jean

James Ruse Agric High

5290260

Teh

David

Sydney Grammar School

5701880

Valentine

Carl Alexander

Ku-ring-gai High School

5449383

Wellings

Elleni

North Sydney Girls High

5873185

Wong

Jane Chi Yan

James Ruse Agric High

7070993

Wu

Min

St Mary's Snr High School

5845025

Wu

Oscar Po Sing

North Sydney Boys High

Last 25 equal

6006000

Bayl

Benjamin James

Knox Grammar School

5667208

Berengut

Julian Carlo

Waverley College

5703654

Bloom

Taryn Simone

Cheltenham Girls High

5448301

Bourne

Rebecca Alexandra

North Sydney Girls High

5288746

Campbell

James Angus

Sydney Grammar School

7053916

Cheung

Vera In-Fong

Holy Cross Woollahra

5782546

Chiu

Shen Che (Charles)

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

6006728

Gallagher

Evan Peter

North Sydney Boys High

5630762

Harvey

Miriam Floris

Kingsgrove High School

5354048

Ichilcik

Paul

Masada College

6007236

Lele

Ajay

Knox Grammar School

5448859

Mathews

Lily

North Sydney Girls High

5289777

Mayne

James Bruce Langham

Sydney Grammar School

5587166

McGee

Brett James

Baulkham Hills High

5574323

Murray

Joanne

Mount St Benedict College

5700086

Nguyen

Kim Hoa

Sydney Girls High School

5587379

Park

Paul Kwang-Suk

Baulkham Hills High

5850894

Scott

Tom

Nowra Technology High

5354382

Smagarinsky

Sergey

Masada College

5290201

Suresh

Brindan

Sydney Grammar School

5886511

Trinh

Thien My

Marrickville High School

5525608

Truong

Vi Thuy

All Saints Casula

5246954

Wood

Alison Christina

Central Coast Grammar

5215366

Woodhouse

David Charles Henry

Kendall High School

4004892

Yates

Michael Alexander

Merewether High School

Last 25 equal

5680840

Ainsworth

Kirsten Elizabeth

Roseville College

7040415

Arumugam

Nagaruban

Homebush Boys High School

5411173

Barratt

Vanessa Lea

Engadine High School

5294711

Cassidy

Natasha Ann

St Vincent's College

5720478

Chow

Jensen Rex

St Ignatius College

5205344

Crase

Melissa Lee

Alstonville High School

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 17

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5699320

Dao

Minh Thi Binh

Pymble Ladies College

5854970

Dimarzio

Damian

Patrician Bros Fairfield

5526507

Jenkins

Felicity Ondine

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5292328

Johnson

Angela Mary

Merewether High School

5736595

Kavanagh

Lisa Julie

Hurlstone Agric High

5959187

Kiang

Opal Mayble

Killarney Heights HS

5506565

Koll

Adrienne

MLC Burwood

5506689

Levette

Gabrielle Gene

MLC Burwood

5202167

McKeown

Leah Jane

Monte Sant'Angelo College

6030890

McMorron

James Lachlan

Knox Grammar School

5614317

Ravens

Tara Lynne

Ravenswood School

5177073

Rich

Leanne Robyn Patricia

Fort Street High School

5304962

Schmidt

Fiona Jane

James Ruse Agric High

5187516

Stante

Mark Joseph

Forster High School

5746515

Sumpton

Katherine Maree

Asquith Girls High School

5447941

Tambrchi

Shadi

Hornsby Girls High School

5377439

Threlfall

Alexandra Fleur

Pymble Ladies College

5265444

Tower

Amy

St George Girls High

5991439

Wang

Mike Yuan Chen

Sydney Boys High School

5171741

Weatherall

Andrew David

Barker College

Last 26 equal

5745284

Bennett

Sarah Louise

Asquith Girls High School

5828473

Carter

Brendan Norman

Gilroy Coll Castle Hill

5368677

Chiang

Geoffrey Cheong-Wing

Kogarah Marist High

5167736

Cleary

Naomi Louise

Gosford High School

5201381

Coras

Samantha Julie

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5375673

Currie

Alice Meredith

Pymble Ladies College

5716624

De Rossi

Renee

Catholic HS Griffith

5304229

Dortins

Emma Louise

James Ruse Agric High

5532892

Freiman

Daniel

Moriah College

5693071

Hadley

Bernadette Mary

St George Girls High

5497361

Hogg

Genevieve Alyson

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5566266

Kerr

Geraldine Bridget

Loreto Kirribilli

5176433

Kim

Hun

Fort Street High School

5376521

Lai

Celeste Ann

Pymble Ladies College

5815452

Lawrence

Martin John

Armidale High School

5377064

Osborne

Alice Eloise Drummond

Pymble Ladies College

5822734

Pearson

Brian Joseph

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5700213

Pham

Phuong-Mai

Sydney Girls High School

5566762

Richardson

Kate Alexandra

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5265150

Robinson

Natasha Catherine

St George Girls High

5373522

Seale

David John

Newington College

5634105

Seear

Kathryn Leigh

Tweed River High School

5921562

Shepherd

David Peter

Kirrawee High School

5918952

Sims

Aidan Dominic

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5587689

Suffern

Lucy

Baulkham Hills High

5110947

van Gent

Annette Francoise

The Forest High School

Last 26 equal

5448212

Andrews

Olivia Catherine

North Sydney Girls High

5175593

Bishop

Melanie Jane

Fort Street High School

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 18

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5201187

Bradstock

Alexandra Patricia

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5699142

Chow

Emily Kwun-Yue

North Sydney Girls High

5945895

Coutinho

Paul Anthony

St Leo's Coll Wahroonga

5648041

Dilaudo

Stella-Maria

Mackellar Girls High

5788978

Farroukh

Ammal

Macarthur Girls Tech'y HS

5299624

Gong

Eugene

Peakhurst High School

5704375

Heussler

Georgina

Cheltenham Girls High

5384559

Hoffman

Kerri Anne Stella

Maris College

4252160

Huq

Shazia

James Ruse Agric High

5777836

Jorgensen

Kylie Peta-Maree

Galston High School

5702038

Jung

Melissa Won-O

James Ruse Agric High

5376793

Marlin

Cynthia Jane

Pymble Ladies College

5698596

Nguyen

Tracy

MLC Burwood

5210224

Richmond

Monica Susan

Marist Sisters Woolwich

5874750

Taylor

Emma Louise

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5292921

Thornton

Josephine Elisa

Merewether High School

5358957

Treweek

Danielle Elizabeth

St Clare's College

7037066

Woo

Wing Man (Wendy)

Presbyterian LC Sydney

6010741

Wood

Alan Ralph

Narrabri High School

5681847

Wu

Helen

Roseville College

5375223

Yen

Aileen Hsing Fang

Presbyterian LC Sydney

Last 23 equal

5444284

Allen

David Jacques

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5511445

Andreazza

Amanda

Wade High School

5812712

Archer

Stuart Kenneth

Orange High School

5614708

Armstrong

Vanessa Jean

Ascham School Edgecliff

5375312

Barrett

Lucinda Mary

Pymble Ladies College

5497124

Burgis

Michelle Leanne

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5158230

Chambers

Eleanor Rachel

Trinity Senior High Sch

5881846

Chan

Justin Shen Ming

Trinity Grammar School

5497140

Christie

Anthea Mary

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5815029

Cooke

Louise Renee

Armidale High School

5182514

Croker

Nerida Sarah

The Scots School Albury

5855039

Farah

Claude

Patrician Bros Fairfield

5364914

Greenacre

Simon Espie

Cranbrook School

5390206

Harkness

Benjamin

North Sydney Boys High

5415535

Kim

Paul Mercedes

Carlingford High School

5952190

Matthews

Miccal Timothy

Albury High School

5610923

Mukundan

Jamie

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5705746

Muscat

Pauline

Richmond High School

5264995

Patterson

Rachael Marie

St George Girls High

5283183

Samuelian

Clara Aline

East Hills Girls Techy HS

5294290

Schuberg

Annaliesse Margot

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5566622

Stephens

Amanda Mary

Loreto Kirribilli

5449219

Taurany

Caroline Herutania

North Sydney Girls High

5883466

Williams

Samuel Joseph

Trinity Grammar School

5416442

Wocial

Sandra

Carlingford High School

5235928

Yau

Leopold Kin Wah

St Pius X Col Chatswood

7080514

Yeung

Chun Man

Mosman High School

Last 27 equal

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 19

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5270316

Blackwood

Rachel Elizabeth

Mackillop College

5888433

Brcar

Julie Anne

McCarthy Catholic Snr HS

5448352

Butcher

Margaret Lyn

North Sydney Girls High

5521858

Byrne

Jessica Margaret

St Clare's Catholic HS

7079133

Chan

Sum Yee

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5264022

Daly

Karen Nicole

St George Girls High

5374200

Dawkins

Kylie Anne

Presbyterian LC Sydney

5736412

Frost

Nerida Louise

Hurlstone Agric High

5443563

Grausam

Bianca Sunshine

Kambala Church of England

4511875

Gray

Mark Andrew

North Sydney Boys High

5390400

Lee

Joseph Ngai Man

North Sydney Boys High

5390435

Liew

Jin Ting

North Sydney Boys High

5171253

Murray

Jarrad Ryan

Barker College

5889413

O'Neill

Claire Maureen

McCarthy Catholic Snr HS

5583942

Patterson

Lisa Janice

Queenwood Mosman

5786754

Plant

Meredith Louise

Santa Sabina College

5321433

Polycarpou

Demetra Helen

John Paul II Snr Marayong

5202523

Raptis

Sylvia Aryero

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5820995

Rozental

Ruby Rain

Mullumbimby High School

5173590

Senescall

Rebecca Lee

Picton High School

5700434

Shum

Wan

Sydney Girls High School

5501504

Thadanabath

Kevin

Sydney Adventist College

5290333

Vaughan

Justin Henry

Sydney Grammar School

6021204

Von Brasch

Alexander Michael Arved

Blue Mountains Grammar

Last 24 equal

5525713

Adams

Kari Suzanne

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

3972976

Allen

Berenice Gretchen

Mount St Patrick HS

5970652

Baumgarten

Simone Lee

Penrith High School

5444535

Butchatsky

Peter Scott

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5304040

Cheng

Alex Wai-Shun

James Ruse Agric High

4206452

Culjak

Irene

Bethlehem Col Ashfield

5565839

Donovan

Philippa Marea

Loreto Kirribilli

5843820

Hadodo

Mattias

Homebush Boys High School

5975107

Kavaratzis

Maria

Canterbury Girls High

5415578

Kwok

Winnie

Carlingford High School

5448816

Lim

Jessica Wing-Yan

North Sydney Girls High

5316537

Massoud

Joshua

Sydney Technical High

5448875

Messer

Barbara Anne

North Sydney Girls High

5566436

Mills

Jennifer Clare

Loreto Kirribilli

5526701

O'Donnell

Fiona Alexandra

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5702739

Pai

Neena

Cheltenham Girls High

5457963

Pillai

Ramesh

Caringbah High School

5903718

Power

Trevor Matthew

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5294193

Reynders

Llewellyn Robert

Monaro High School

5971896

Saxena

Payal

Penrith High School

5416140

Shariff

Yaseen

Carlingford High School

5364183

Simmonds

Alecia Pru

McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth

5721997

Stewart

Liam Daniel

St Ignatius College

5395348

Thavapalan

Sumithira

Strathfield Girls High

5614465

Thorpe

Jessica Suzanne

Ravenswood School

 


1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List - TER __ Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 20

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5857589

Tuon

Michelle Eming

Vaucluse High School

5369436

Uzcilas

Daniel Raymond

Kogarah Marist High

5883334

Vij

Sameer

Trinity Grammar School

5293146

Young

Robyn Cindy

Merewether High School

Last 29 equal

5367344

Bembrick

Jason Robert

Kinross Wolaroi School

5288673

Buining

Hindrik Robert Jan

Sydney Grammar School

5448344

Burridge

Anne Kathleen

North Sydney Girls High

5699088

Chen

Firmina Min-Qing

Sydney Girls High School

5448441

Chew

Melissa Sung-Ling

North Sydney Girls High

5699231

Coleman

Shelley

Sydney Girls High School

5264030

Daly

Kerry Amanda

St George Girls High

5990092

Easwaralingam

Sathish

Sydney Boys High School

5292018

Filby

Andrew James

Merewether High School

5615119

Friezer

Emma Kate Davidson

Ascham School Edgecliff

7054947

Gunasinghe

Piyumi Dulitha

Cherrybrook Tech. High

5610494

Hallum

Luke Edward Daniel

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5506425

Ip

Tammy Fook Yee

MLC Burwood

5191890

Klasen

Brendan Luke

All Saints (St Mary's)

5616727

Krischer

Olivier

Kogarah Marist High

5354218

Lippey

Jocelyn

Ascham School Edgecliff

5660238

Lu

Le Kim

Fairfield High School

5376734

Lucas

Diane Audrey Morgane

Pymble Ladies College

5589541

Marhinin

Jeffrey Paul

Pennant Hills High School

5566568

Parker

Ellie

Loreto Kirribilli

5263115

Savoulis

Lydia

St Spyridon College

5444098

Shanker

Leela Maylin

Kambala Church of England

5703395

Wu

Eunice

Cheltenham Girls High

5365880

Yeung

Guy Wai-Kai

Cranbrook School

Last 24 equal

5614694

Albert

Emily

Ascham School Edgecliff

5588081

Archer

Stephen Erik

Pennant Hills High School

5586259

Campbell

Christopher John

Baulkham Hills High

5383048

Davies

Peter James

St Patrick's Col St'field

5201500

Doman

Sarah Elizabeth

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5304261

Dunn

Tirith

James Ruse Agric High

5342708

Epstein

Erica

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5402158

Giang

Chi Tung

Chester Hill High School

5323428

Grasby

Katrina Lyn

Bega High School

5715164

Hughes

Neil

Trinity Cath Coll Lismore

5292298

Johnson

Sarah Jane

Merewether High School

5289483

Le

Thuy Minh

Sydney Grammar School

5369037

Licuria

Robert John

Kogarah Marist High

5839041

Miller

Russel Ivan

Killara High School

5700043

Nedialkov

Kalina

Ascham School Edgecliff

4680545

Roy

Tushar

Girraween High School

5284783

Rozario

Vasco

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5377269

Rydge

Kate Stuart

Pymble Ladies College

5290104

Slade

Robert John

Sydney Grammar School

5290120

Smiles

Simon Gaetan

Sydney Grammar School

 




The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 11-20

Pages 1-10 Pages 11-20 Pages 21-30 Pages 31-40 Pages 41-50 Pages 51-60
Pages 61-70 Pages 71-80 Pages 81-90 Pages 91-100 Pages 101-105  


Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size