Skip to content
Board of Studies New South Wales

Educational Resources

Board of Studies NSW

  1. Home
Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size

1995 Higher School Certificate
Order of Merit List
The top 5000 candidates

The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 51-60


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 51

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5569753

Millar

Brett Matthew

John Therry Cath. HS

5662427

Mortimer

Georgina Louise

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5804221

Murray

David Robert

Crestwood High School

5662532

Palmer

Elinor Alice

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5657016

Rajaram

Ram Narayan

Sydney Technical High

5501423

Smith

Tennille Melanie Elise

Sydney Adventist College

5395313

Swords

Priscilla

Strathfield Girls High

5431042

Talsma

Jacquelyn

Hurlstone Agric High

5703255

Trinidad

Jasmin

Cheltenham Girls High

5703263

Tsai

Elizabeth

Cheltenham Girls High

5991595

Wong

Philip

Sydney Boys High School

5953383

Wood

Colleen

Belmont High School

5703441

Young

Alison Louise

Cheltenham Girls High

Last 27 equal

5709237

Adams

Gerard Francis

St Patrick's Dundas

5967961

Atkinson

Raymond Trent

Kingscliff High School

5167507

Balenzuela

Kim

Gosford High School

5650674

Boorer

Jared

Mosman High School

5785731

Buckingham

Clare Terese

Santa Sabina College

5586208

Bullivant

Matthew James

Baulkham Hills High

5484944

Campbell

David

Quirindi High School

5379407

Chambers

Stella Marie

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5304121

Cocquio

Heather Dede

James Ruse Agric High

7035683

Costain

Matthew Ramsey

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5372267

Courts

Brendan Elliot

Newington College

5720583

Davoren

Timothy James

St Ignatius College

5710103

de Neef

Seth Benjamin

Blue Mountains Grammar

5990033

Denton

Scott Paul

Sydney Boys High School

5791049

Gamble

Anna Renee

Lithgow High School

5875226

Harvey

Trudie Ann

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5367840

Jelley

Penelope Susan

Kinross Wolaroi School

7105991

Kee

Seok Lean

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

5176506

Lawther

Michael Jan

Fort Street High School

5185440

Leard

Timothy Peter

Pacific Hills Christian

5264650

Lee

Jennifer Wai Chong

St George Girls High

6047637

Levy

Dari

Vaucluse High School

5548322

McCleland

Amber Vivette

Pennant Hills High School

5485428

McGilchrist

Nerida

Quirindi High School

5901626

Powys

Emma Jane

Newcastle Grammar School

5206367

Rayward

Clarissa Jane

Alstonville High School

5412617

Riley

Kim Louise

Engadine High School

7037511

Sofield

Harley Boyd

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5827140

Yuen

Patsy

OLMC Parramatta

Last 29 equal

6016308

Allen

Jemimah Rachel

Menai High School

5210542

Bennett

Skye Felicity

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5951267

Blowes

Shane Andrew

Albury High School

7066635

Burton

Daniel James

Newcastle High School

5159822

Cross

Aaron Peter

St John's College Lismore

6028020

Do

Hieu Khac

Fairvale High School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 52

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5301378

Drummond

Willo Maree

Sir Joseph Banks High

5526337

Freak

Jane Elizabeth

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5990203

Gunardi

Dino

Sydney Boys High School

5897238

Howe

Graham Robert

Vaucluse High School

7053827

Huang

Joanna

Holy Cross Woollahra

5882540

Keavney

David MacKenzie

Trinity Grammar School

5589339

Lam

Belinda Liza

Pennant Hills High School

6129196

Lau

David Tai-Wai

Pennant Hills High School

5295033

Lawrence

Melanie

St Vincent's College

5295084

Lopez

Pilar

St Vincent's College

5660211

Luu

Linh Ngoc

Fairfield High School

5376750

Ma

Leane Sheryee

Pymble Ladies College

5730449

McPhie

William

Marist College Eastwood

5365295

Meisner

Ben Alexander

Vaucluse High School

5210100

Mirenzi

Rosemary

Marist Sisters Woolwich

3811522

Monie

Lana

Central Coast Grammar

6102840

Pluviano

Amanda Pia

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5464765

Southwell

James Akira

The Forest High School

5183200

Tylee

Peter John

The Scots School Albury

5587999

Wong

Patrick Cheuk Kay

Baulkham Hills High

Last 26 equal

7088116

Augusthy

Neel

Parramatta High School

5246180

Boettiger

Simon John

Central Coast Grammar

5342775

Brisbane

Larissa Michelle

The Illawarra Grammar Sch

5703727

Campbell

Elissa Joy C

heltenham Girls High

4664353

Chan

Cheun Cheun

Strathfield Girls High

5414989

Cheng

Hiu-Wai Linda

Carlingford High School

5285313

Davis

Mandy Ruth

St Catherine's Waverley

5720737

Fitzsimon

Joel

St Ignatius College

5902584

Foo

Kevin

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

5367786

Helyar

Timothy Earle

Kinross Wolaroi School

4439376

Karim

Shakeel

Crestwood High School

5880769

Kijurina

Christie Marie

St Patrick's Campbelltown

5613930

Kingston

Rae Eileen

Ravenswood School

5316278

Koletti

Christopher

Sydney Technical High

5702208

Lam

Anne

heltenham Girls High

5829348

Mak

Ivy Kit Chi

Gilroy Coll Castle Hill

5721377

McGoldrick

Lachlan John

St Ignatius College

6007465

Napier

David John

Knox Grammar School

6005454

Nheu

Fat-Ting

Marist Brothers Pagewood

5662710

Sheehan

Caitlin Elizabeth

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5991188

Shue

Yen-Shiang

Sydney Boys High School

5611407

Summers

Jodie Simone

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5364388

Waller

James Roderick

McCarthy Cath Sn Tamworth

5700736

Wu

Jenny

Sydney Girls High School

7053681

Yunarko

Elisabeth Imelda

Holy Cross Woollahra

Last 25 equal

5521041

Alexander

Katherine Anne

Wenona School Nth Sydney

5532728

Besser

Linton

Moriah College

2796600

Bowman

Rebecca

Dover Heights High School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 53

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5206928

Braddon

Justine Amanda

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5511682

Crook

Louise Anne

Wade High School

5399688

Dansie

Lachlan Charles

Cronulla High School

5353963

Glass

Steven

Masada College

5376289

Horler

Katherine Michelle

Pymble Ladies College

5566169

Hughes

Sally Hamilton

Loreto Kirribilli

5613892

Jones

Amy Louise

Barker College

5327911

Kanka

Peter Joseph

James Cook Boys Tech HS

5340691

Khoury

Jamie

Cerdon College

7041241

Liong

Lisa

MLC Burwood

5699908

Litchfield

Guinevere Hope

Sydney Girls High School

5443881

McManus

Kelly Anne Leigh

Kambala Church of England

5349532

Ogilvie

Jade Maree

Brigidine College St Ives

5614341

Robb

Megan Louise

Ravenswood School

Last 17 equal

5371864

Andres

Troy Joel

Newington College

5303966

Arnold

Mark Colin

James Ruse Agric High

5736048

Bragg

Jason Grant

Hurlstone Agric High

5614856

Chapman

Skye Patricia Lee

Ascham School Edgecliff

5191300

Dixon

Michelle Elsa

All Saints (St Mary's)

5161053

Dong

Gavin Warren

Epping Boys High School

5573688

Fitzpatrick

Julie

Barker College

5615143

Gordon

Alexandra Marion

Ascham School Edgecliff

5372577

Griffiths

Ben James

Newington College

5505135

How

Boon Heng

North Sydney Boys High

6006930

Hume

Peter Michael

Knox Grammar School

5319390

Johnston

Janelle Lee

John Paul Coll Coffs Harb

5308526

Lam

Dieu-Tinh Tiffany

Burwood Girls High School

5421616

Leonard

Kerin Louise

Billabong High School

5838916

Li

Jean Ying-Chen

Killara High School

5176565

Liao

Ming-Chun Judy

Fort Street High School

5386640

Luburic

Carolina Freeman

Cath HS Bonnyrigg

5448832

Maehashi

Nagisa

North Sydney Girls High

5932424

Martyn

Amelia

Bethany College

5243890

Moss

Kyra Terese

Duval High School

5271916

Mountain

Hanna Elisabeth

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

5457866

Mross

Petra Elizabeth

Caringbah High School

5506867

Newell

Brooke

MLC Burwood

7071027

Ngui

Michelle

St Mary's Snr High School

5829704

Pendel

Ewa Ludwika

Gilroy Coll Castle Hill

5341167

Previtera

Natalie-Maree

Cerdon College

5874769

Richards

Amy Louise

St Francis Xavier'H'miltn

5497760

Richards

Bethan Leigh

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5975611

Sundaram

Lavanya

Canterbury Girls High

5373778

Thompson

Neale Douglas

Newington College

5587832

Varecka

Suzanne Maria

Baulkham Hills High

5324734

Wild

Ailsa May

Bega High School

5590779

Yu

Chi Yin Katrina

Pennant Hills High School

Last 33 equal

7105053

Amirul

Luthfi Chan Danial Luthfi Bin

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 54

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5513103

Blazek

Eric John

McCarthy Catholic Snr HS

5814979

Brown

Andrew Stephen

Armidale High School

5175895

Di Giusto

Daniel Alexander

Fort Street High School

5289068

Drummond

Andrew Robert

Sydney Grammar School

5699525

Gerrard

Isabelle

Sydney Girls High School

5349214

Kalapesi

Behnaz

Brigidine College St Ives

5289335

Keller

Harley Victor Tong

Sydney Grammar School

5376556

Lam

Cecilia Wing-Sze

North Sydney Girls High

3937151

Muldoon

Dane

Lismore High School

5618622

Noonan

Jennie

Mater Maria Warriewood

5786703

Oh

Dina

Santa Sabina College

5577853

Prance

Shannon

St John the Evangelist HS

5390737

Revay

Murli

North Sydney Boys High

5289955

Riley

Philip Kenneth Michael

Sydney Grammar School

5162289

Shen

Shang-Chu (Andy)

Carlingford High School

5537207

Sta

Barbara Anna Catrina

Loyola College

5285003

Wills

David Alexander

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5566851

Wood

Sarah Anne

Loreto Kirribilli

Last 19 equal

5438853

Ahmed

Salwa

Wiley Park Girls High

5613272

Behm

Anthea Christina

Ravenswood School

5175607

Blackford

Phillip Hiroshi

Fort Street High School

5302811

Cassels

Troy Adam

Girraween High School

7063504

Chandramouli

Narayanan

Baulkham Hills High

5394201

Chernishev

Simone

Strathfield Girls High

5182506

Colquhoun

Catherine Anna

The Scots School Albury

4091159

Edis

Tracey Ann

Temora High School

5560055

Govan

Cassandra Louise

St Patrick's Coll Su'land

5761034

Guo

Fang

South Sydney High School

5506409

Hutchinson

Ngaire

MLC Burwood

5815363

Jones

Heidi Michele

Armidale High School

7092741

Lee

Christine Kee Mei

Aurora College

5990661

Leung

Henry Yui Ting

Sydney Boys High School

5342155

Michail

Marian Zarrif

Toongabbie Baptist Chrstn

5243904

Mumford

Kate

Duval High School

5560861

Nekrep

Ingrid Maria

Caringbah High School

5445477

Norton

Christopher Vincent

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5615496

O'Neil

Alice

Ascham School Edgecliff

5493579

Palmowski

James Francis

All Saints (St Mary's)

5289874

Parkes

Michael Anthony

Sydney Grammar School

3935558

Prassinas

Nicole Louise

Henry Kendall High School

5321476

Queddeng

Kristina

John Paul II Snr Marayong

5662621

Robertson

Kirsty Anne

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5721776

Roche

Charles Howard

St Ignatius College

5901707

Rundell

Rosemary Selina

Newcastle Grammar School

5817684

Stephenson

Erin Fiona

James Ruse Agric High

5377617

Wickrama

Tisarani Harindra

Pymble Ladies College

5211662

Yao

Elizabeth Hui-Shyan

Tara Anglican School

5201004

Yiu

Michelle Yen Wah

Monte Sant'Angelo College

Last 30equal


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 55

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5989728

Adams

Henry William

Sydney Boys High School

5881838

Cann

Richard Oliver

Trinity Grammar School

5838126

Chan

Ricci

North Sydney Boys High

5815002

Clark

Leia Maree

Armidale High School

5526159

Creal

Fiona Jane

Barker College

5692962

Fung

Maureen Man Ling

Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown

5159946

Green

Mark Timothy

St John's College Lismore

5296757

Hall

Laina Meg

St Luke's Grammar School

5273110

Huynh

Tu Ngan

St Johns Park High School

5702054

Karbouris

Tanya

Cheltenham Girls High

5595231

Love

Anthony Charles

Warners Bay High School

5576016

Milton

Jonathan Todd

Whitebridge High School

5736870

Mohammad

Yusuf

Hurlstone Agric High

5202221

Morgan

Clare Kathleen

Monte Sant'Angelo College

6019498

Nguyen

Martin Hung

Benilde HS Bankstown

5987946

Porta-Cubas

Lucia

Newtown HS of Perf Arts

5949378

Rigopoulos

Angela Maria

Kingsgrove North High

7049617

Tam

Hon Lam David

Newington College

5458285

Tapfield

Jane Elizabeth

Caringbah High School

5272319

Tran

Dao

Randwick Girls Tech'y HS

5856302

Truong

Khang Van

Patrician Bros Fairfield

5244285

van Etten

Sharon Louise

Duval High School

5421195

Zvonar

Johny Bob

Coomealla High School

Last 23 equal

5699266

Cordell

Miri Samantha

Sydney Girls High School

5348935

de Jong

Sarah

Brigidine College St Ives

5506204

Elliot

Lenore Elizabeth

MLC Burwood

5262798

Felekos

Adamandia

St Spyridon College

5606985

Hettiaratchy

Rohan Constantino

Parramatta Marist HS

7067259

Ives

William

Duval High School

5527473

King

Janine Maree

O'Connor Cath HS Armidale

5289580

Lobelson

Simon Leon

Sydney Grammar School

5217016

Pan

Jackson

North Sydney Boys High

5702860

Quee

Caroline Joy

Cheltenham Girls High

5672740

Rowe

Alison Louise

Pendle Hill High School

5305004

Shuhyta

Benjamin Paul

James Ruse Agric High

5256372

Symons

Emma Jacqueline Mary

St Paul's Grammar School

5283272

Thomas

Lisa Nicole

East Hills Girls Techy HS

5836840

Tollens

Peter

Westfields Sports High

5654351

Tripet

Andrew Christopher

Carinya Christian School

5431190

Vu

Minh Tung

Macquarie Fields High

5448077

Walker

Cheryl Bonnie

Hornsby Girls High School

5169097

Wood

Brendon James

Gosford High School

6019943

Zada

Paul

Sydney Technical High

Last 20 equal

5375282

Allen

Louise Jennifer

Barker College

5344697

Au-Yeung

Gemma Wai Yee

Turramurra High School

5735955

Barton

Belinda Louise

Hurlstone Agric High

5497051

Betts

Lucy Lynne

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5315581

Black

Shane Allan

Sydney Technical High


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 56

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5699371

Donlan

Alana Kathleen

Sydney Girls High School

5992095

Foo

Eloise

Albury North High School

5583640

Goodwin

Katrina Noelle

Queenwood Mosman

5916801

Hedley

Campbell

Kinross Wolaroi School

5289262

Hutchinson

Stephen Edward

Sydney Grammar School

5501075

Jenkins

Zanyta May

Sydney Adventist College

5405114

Johnson

Amanda Louise

Maclean High School

5838800

Lam

Alfred Wai Hung

Killara High School

5390370

Lane

Cameron

North Sydney Boys High

5554616

Laukkanen

Mark Olavi

Macquarie Boys Tech'y HS

5349346

Liddy

Heidi Ann

Brigidine College St Ives

5756022

May

Christopher Graham

Waratah Technology High

4000234

O'Donnell

Lloyd Everingham

Nowra Technology High

5805627

Palmer

Dean John

Cardiff High School

5192420

Quinn

Gavin John

All Saints (St Mary's)

5857449

Santamaria

Giulia Gabrielle

Kincoppal-Rose Bay School

7052936

Stanton

Nicole Elizabeth

Granville TAFE

5691028

Taylor

Melinda Anne

Bethlehem Col Ashfield

5354447

Wechsler

Ben

Masada College

5969735

Wilson

Nicole Helen

Kingscliff High School

5290430

Wong

Jonathan

Sydney Grammar School

5446082

Wong

Robert Angelo

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5377722

Wyzenbeek

Jessica

Kinross Wolaroi School

Last 28 equal

6025803

Beh

Rebecca Margaret

Grantham High School

5375398

Bidwell

Kristina Louise

Pymble Ladies College

5175747

Chiu

Manfred

Fort Street High School

5264049

Davies

Louise Anne

St George Girls High

5229340

Emms

Deborah Louise

Oxley College

5592186

Ford

Kimberley Anne

St Joseph's Albion Park

5179785

Gimber

Christopher

Woolooware High School

7050445

Hirst

Andrew James

Canberra Grammar School

7068786

Jacobs

Chantal

Moriah College

5370302

Lawson

Andrew Alexander

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

5417708

Leese

Kate Elizabeth

Oxley High School

5566355

Mahony

Amy Elizabeth

Loreto Kirribilli

5767164

Navarro

Abigail

John Paul II Snr Marayong

5882923

O'Toole

Gregory Ian

Trinity Grammar School

5263050

Orphanides

Michael

St Spyridon College

5380448

Phillips

Marnie Elizabeth

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5448980

Pickering

Amber Rochelle

North Sydney Girls High

5983118

Porter

Lisa Maree

Wellington High School

5507022

Robb

Kylie Ulani

MLC Burwood

5289971

Ronnebeck

Robert Jay

Sydney Grammar School

5371724

Sork

Emma Victoria

New England Girls School

5682738

Stapleton

Katherine Adelaide

Mercy College Chatswood

5676053

Tang

Chor Yeow

Marcellin Coll Randwick

5680182

Thomas

Randal James

The Armidale School

7039255

Widjaja

Hanny

St Scholastica's College

Last 25 equal


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 57

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5525802

Bayliss

Deborah Li-An

Barker College

5175712

Chan

King

Fort Street High School

5291798

Charters

Ben Christopher

Merewether High School

5315751

Cotterell

Nicholas John

Sydney Technical High

5614988

Don

Rebecca Sarah

Ascham School Edgecliff

5615070

Fasher

Harriette Anna Tamar

Ascham School Edgecliff

5168023

Freeman

Andrew Lindsay

Gosford High School

5681197

Gellatly

Elizabeth Susan

Roseville College

5315921

Goodall

Benjamin Edward

Sydney Technical High

6001440

Hawkins

Sarah

St Scholastica's College

5176271

Ip

Manyi

Fort Street High School

5304563

Lau

Joanne

James Ruse Agric High

5826721

Norman

Elizabeth Maree

OLMC Parramatta

5583969

Powell

Elizabeth Jane

North Sydney Girls High

5952832

Scollard

Callum James

Albury High School

5836859

Spasenovic

Miroslav

Westfields Sports High

5857481

Stone

Joanne Patricia

Kincoppal-Rose Bay School

6007864

Taaffe

Philip James

Knox Grammar School

5812445

Thompson

Laura Anne

Riverside Girls High

7061803

Tsang

Patricia Siu Yee

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

5449405

White

Rachel Clare

North Sydney Girls High

5839610

Wilkinson

Andrew Colin

Killara High School

5994918

Wykes

Jillia Maree

Wellington High School

Last 23 equal

7044992

Alam

Farhan

Knox Grammar School

5416558

Alley

Kathryn Anne

Oxley High School

5511526

Bell

Peter William

Wade High School

5389755

Bennie

Michael

North Sydney Boys High

5735971

Beruter

Heidi Joy

Hurlstone Agric High

5509580

Bird

Joshua Brendan

Randwick Boys High School

5525853

Blair

Priscilla Beatrice

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5311683

Burge

Alison Jane

All Saints' Coll Bathurst

7105274

Chee

Yin Yee Yvonne

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

5823552

Cranney

Karen Leigh

Mount St Patrick HS

5927897

Dim

Alison

Prairiewood High School

5383145

Farbotko

Paul

St Patrick's Col St'field

5882451

Ip

King Kai Brian

Trinity Grammar School

5627362

Jarrett

Tracy Lyn

Ballina High School

7046626

Kamareddine

Nadine

Canterbury Girls High

5289343

Kery

Alexander Jason

Sydney Grammar School

5890918

Kurian

Philip Jacob

Parramatta Marist HS

5376645

Lee

Yi-Ti Michelle

Pymble Ladies College

5521467

Lemon

Kim Shuet-Ying

Wenona School Nth Sydney

5615348

MacKay

Kate Georgina

Ascham School Edgecliff

5314526

Mackintosh

Cameron Iain

The Scots College

5168465

Mather

Katrina Joy

Gosford High School

5390508

McGregor

Kaan North S

ydney Boys High

5304768

McIntosh

John Geoffrey

James Ruse Agric High

5736919

Murphy

Tara

Hurlstone Agric High

5739217

Stork

Timothy James

Maitland Grossmann High


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 58

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5449200

Szmajda

Justine Louise

North Sydney Girls High

5527104

Taylor

Dimity Thomson

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

7064896

Tran

Duc Loc

The Bankstown Snr College

Last 29 equal

5686067

Abram

Nerilie Jane

Toronto High School

5201063

Barbagallo

Rebecca Rae

Monte Sant'Angelo College

5360536

Boyce

Jane Robyn

Frensham School Mittagong

5382947

Cousins

Shaun Robert

St Patrick's Col St'field

5890403

Criniti

David Alexander

Parramatta Marist HS

6001262

Fahd

Maria

St Scholastica's College

4273753

Fillis

George

Menai High School

5813336

Fong

Angela Grace

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5359449

Galea

Melanie Anne

Hawkesbury High School

5610478

Hall

Clara Louise

S.C.E.C.G.S. Redlands

6007120

Knoblauch

Christian

Knox Grammar School

5610826

Li

Yuk-Pui Ronald

St Pius X Col Chatswood

5380294

Newton

Angela June

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5497663

Nix

Alexandra Jane

S.C.E.G.G.S. Darlinghurst

5901723

Saltos

Alessandra Christy

Newcastle Grammar School

5284813

Seeto

Christopher

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5112850

Smith

Theresa Frances

St Mary's Coll Gunnedah

5380677

Smyth

Theresa Joan

St Mary's Star of The Sea

5700590

Turner

Tamara

Sydney Girls High School

5380871

Whitehead

Katherine S

t Mary's Star of The Sea

5839815

Yuen

Lawrence Hong Lok

Killara High School

Last 21 equal

6022618

Angelides

Kylie Ellen

Pittwater House Girls Col

5443210

Asimus

Kristine Erika

Kambala Church of England

5697999

Bandjen

Natalie Susan

Trinity Cath Coll Auburn

5317576

Burak

Charryse

St Ursula's Col Kin/grove

5734231

Cahill

Erin Elizabeth

Bowral High School

5614848

Carson

Meredith Leigh Ann

Ascham School Edgecliff

5491258

Dew

Virginia Rose

Coffs Harbour High School

5675243

Gonzaga

Carlo Lisandro

Marcellin Coll Randwick

5460859

Hamilton

Tara Julia

Bankstown Girls High

5857279

Holt

Danielle

Kincoppal-Rose Bay School

5405076

Hourigan

Adam James

Maclean High School

5549124

Kan

Evon Yik Man

Meriden School

5829089

Kassis

Nahla

Gilroy Coll Castle Hill

5813638

Kemp

Anna Kathleen

Newtown HS of Perf Arts

5838746

Kim

Sarah

Killara High School

5519594

Lac

Loi Tri

Trinity Cath Coll Auburn

5349265

Lai

Sze-Man Joyce

Brigidine College St Ives

5897459

Lieberman

Miriam Judith

Vaucluse High School

5976650

Lim

Mei Li Rachel

North Sydney Girls High

5334098

Lloyd

Edward James

The King's School

5349435

McKimm

Amy Christa

Brigidine College St Ives

5882796

Meldrum

Edward Paul

Trinity Grammar School

5844436

Paul

Kabir

Homebush Boys High School

5434475

Rodgers

Melissa Lee

Shoalhaven High School


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 59

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5389445

Roxburgh

Cristy Jean

Lismore High School

5200695

Smith

Lucy Jane

Monte Sant'Angelo College

7107471

Teo

Seow Ling

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

5664470

van Domburg

Christina Mary

Catherine McAuley Westmead

5886600

Vo

Tri Dung

Marrickville High School

5662877

Wesslink

Sarah Jane

Loreto Coll Normanhurst

5446147

Zanelli

Adrian Peter

Sydney C Of E Grammar

Last 31 equal

7092946

Cheng

Laurence Man Chiu

Shatin College

5415004

Cheung

Gary Yu-Kit

Baulkham Hills High

7041284

Cheung

Noel

MLC Burwood

4692446

Commens

Benjamin Christopher

Pennant Hills High School

5526221

Deves

Katherine Fiona

Abbotsleigh Wahroonga

5223873

Do

Thi Anh Kim

Birrong Girls High School

5890454

Doughty

Paul Raymond

Parramatta Marist HS

5711037

Dropmann

Andrew Grant

Port Hacking High School

5304326

Firth

Adam

James Ruse Agric High

5292069

Gleeson

Amanda

Merewether High School

5786142

Haj

Nicole

Santa Sabina College

4505425

Kent

Christian

Newington College

5354137

Kim

Sang

Masada College

5316359

Lau

Andrew Tsu-Hwang

St Joseph's Hunters Hill

7106475

Lim

Soon Wai

Kolej Antarabangsa,Penang

7067070

Low

Andrew Kwong-Meng

Epping Boys High School

5430577

Nguyen

Hoan Tranh

Bonnyrigg High School

5522439

Olsen

Mark John

St Clare's Catholic HS

5682452

Oris

Germaine Gaye

Mercy College Chatswood

5164958

Rooney

Linda Jayne

Macintyre High School

Last 20 equal

5393655

Attard

Louise Diana

Macksville High School

5588456

Carrick

Paul

Pennant Hills High School

5583497

Chu

Min Hsuan

Queenwood Mosman

5375711

Davies

Anne Louise

Pymble Ladies College

5716683

Fattore

David Michael

Catholic HS Griffith

5182581

Flanagan

Jodie Ann

The Scots School Albury

5532884

Frankenstein

Jared

Moriah College

5210941

Gamble

Amanda Louise

Barker College

6006736

Gandha

Suraj Ganesh

Knox Grammar School

5803691

Gupta

Sandeep

Oakhill Coll Castle Hill

6017398

Hopper

Daniel John

Menai High School

5467500

Jess

Murray Richard

Barrenjoey High School

5505194

Kritsotakis

Simon

Marist College Nth Shore

5772958

Mardirossian

Lara

Cromer High School

5724562

Marsh

Shauna Lee

Cowra High School

5243955

Noble

Catherine Anne

Duval High School

5697603

Patel

Minal

Killara High School

5533252

Pellach

Meirav Jeanne

Masada College

6007546

Perkins

Adam Roger

Knox Grammar School

5844606

Sivanandarajasingam

Arthiparan

Homebush Boys High School

5449154

Stewart

Michelle Alicia

North Sydney Girls High


Order of Merit List - TER
Run Date : 8/01/96

Page 60

Student Number

Family Name

Given Name

School Name

5440440

Tran

To Phuong

Wiley Park Girls High

5896533

Upston

Shannon Thomas

Kadina High School

5893771

Xu

Zhi Ren

Canterbury Boys High

Last 24 equal

5481015

Amin

Ali

Hunters Hill High School

5288827

Chow

Kylin Simon

Sydney Grammar School

5288843

Clarke

David Rheade

Sydney Grammar School

5283949

Creenaune

Jonathon Thomas

St Aloysius Milsons Point

5586445

Davis

Jennifer Laura

James Ruse Agric High

5263522

Dinel

Anne-Marie Elisabeth

Tangara School for Girls

5593069

Downes

Ellen Maree

St Joseph's Albion Park

5515297

Duff

Kate Sarah

Ulladulla High School

5611881

El-Debel

Sammy

Tempe High School

5583551

Fearnley

Sarah Elizabeth

Queenwood Mosman

5697336

Fung

Yuen Mei Natalie

Willoughby Girls High

5829208

Lam

Stephen

Gilroy Coll Castle Hill

5574137

Lawrenson

Kathryn Ann

Mount St Benedict College

5304601

Lim

Adele Meng Jee

James Ruse Agric High

5783038

Lin

Jackson

St Andrew's Cathedral Sch

5708419

Miklos

Daniel

All Saints Casula

5990947

O'Brien

Seamus McInroe

Sydney Boys High School

5506956

Patel

Sarah

MLC Burwood

5854091

Quartararo

Lina Bartolomea Rosa

Kirrawee High School

5230497

Schultz

Konrad Errol

Bankstown Grammar School

5527015

Stanek

Gabriele Luise

Barker College

5786975

Starr

Amelia Mae

Santa Sabina College

5583144

Van Gent

Matthew Sean

Chevalier College Bowral

5694086

Werren

Carly Jane

Nazareth Sn Col Bankstown

5549698

Woodhouse

Elisabeth Mary

Roseville College

Last 25 equal

5506077

Chung

Vincci Wing Gee

MLC Burwood

5748879

Collings

Gregory Brian

Picnic Point High School

5448492

Colomb

Nicole Elaine

North Sydney Girls High

6006345

Corbould

Joseph Charles Richard

Knox Grammar School

5633117

Davis

Stuart Charles

Tweed River High School

5710081

de Beuzeville

Simone Amy

Blue Mountains Grammar

5577314

de Launay

Bernadette Nadine

St John the Evangelist HS

5289017

Dettmann

Samuel Buck

Sydney Grammar School

5372496

Fox

Kyle James

Newington College

5444926

Gow

Matthew Dallas

Sydney C Of E Grammar

5232767

Grether

Daniel Andrew

Glenaeon School

5376149

Hartshorn

Leigh Andrea

Pymble Ladies College

5376165

Heazlewood

Sarah Elizabeth

Pymble Ladies College

5549140

Kim

Eun-Young

Meriden School

5506808

McCormack

Jessica Jean

Barker College

5289653

McCorquodale

Alistair William

Sydney Grammar School

5176727

McManus

Bridget Maree

Fort Street High School

5700175

Oppermann

Danielle

Sydney Girls High School

5700280

Rhee

Hannah

Sydney Girls High School

5334519

Richards

Thomas Netherton

The King's School




The TER Order of Merit List has 105 pages - These are pages 51-60


Print this page Reduce font size Increase font size