Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Arquilla, Laura Rose to Atkins, Natalie
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Arquilla, Laura Rose | Meriden School | 15060, 15180, 15320 |
Arraj, Angela | St Ursula's College | 15380 |
Arrascue-Watanabe, Harumi | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15400 |
Arrow, James | St Stanislaus' College | 15170 |
Arsenis, Elisa Carolina | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15790 |
Artese, Dominique Frances | Kirrawee High School | 15160 |
Arthur, Charlotte Leeann | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15020 |
Arthur, David | Barker College | 15090, 16845 |
Arthur, David Lyle | Warren Central School | 15230 |
Arthur, John Murray | St Leo's Catholic College | 15110, 15230 |
Arthy, Edward | The King's School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15900, 15910 |
Arul, Shanthi | St Marys Senior High School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Arulananthan, Nishanthini | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15040, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Arumainayagam, Jamin | Smith's Hill High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Arun, Chantal | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15340 |
Aruneswaran, Ganathipan Vidura | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15250, 15260 |
Arvanitis, Tim | Trinity Grammar School | 15230 |
Arvela, Aaron Andrew Da Silva | Edmund Rice College | 15200, 15220 |
Asakawa, Naomi | Gosford High School | 15250 |
Aseervatham, Roshana Christine | Deniliquin High School | 15160 |
Asence, Francis Paolo | St Peter's Catholic College | 15370 |
Ash, Oliver | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15040 |
Asher, Michael | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15680, 15690 |
Ashford, Sylvie | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15400, 15700 |
Ashleigh, Liam Robert | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Ashley, Dawn Victoria | St Marys Senior High School | 15030 |
Ashley, Paul | Bankstown Grammar School | 15250 |
Ashmore, Jaiden Kyle | Killara High School | 15210 |
Asimus, Christina Maree | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15380 |
Aslam, Komal | Moorefield Girls High School | 15230 |
Aslaner, Seher | Bankstown Girls High School | 16120 |
Aslanidis, Dimitra Jaimie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Asmanis-Ploeg, Stelios | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200 |
Asprey, Sofie | Barrenjoey High School | 15230 |
Assad, Joline | Holy Spirit College | 15220, 15230, 15380 |
Assaf, Ali | Ashfield Boys High School | 15140, 15380 |
Astalosh, David Shannon | St Patrick's Marist College | 15110, 15230, 15320, 15380 |
Atallah, Thomas | Newington College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15320 |
Atan, Gabriel | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15040, 15230, 15340, 15370 |
Atcheson, Matthew Geoffrey | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15110, 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Atila, Serkan | Asquith Boys High School | 15230, 15320 |
Atkins, Cydney Ann | Narooma High School | 15390 |
Atkins, Daniel Merlin Llewelyn | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Atkins, Elysia | Green Point Christian College | 15060 |
Atkins, Mikaela Elizabeth Louise | Davidson High School | 15170 |
Atkins, Natalie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15370 |