Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Ahmed, Alyeesha Shazia to Al-Shadidi, Mostafa
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ahmed, Alyeesha Shazia | Eden Marine High School | 15040 |
Ahmed, Khalid Saif | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Ahmed, Rajhi | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ahmed, Sanak Sifat | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 15240 |
Ahmed, Tania Zareen | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Ahn, Julie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Ahn, Peter Juyoung | Ryde Secondary College | 15250 |
Ahn, Seung Jo | The Hills Grammar School | 15110 |
Ahn, Veronica Cho Heui | Trinity Catholic College | 15030, 15240, 15370 |
Ahsan, Samia | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Aichinger, Aaron | St Edward's Christian Brothers College | 15370 |
Aiello, Benjamin | Holy Spirit College | 15040, 15110, 15370 |
Aiken, Cary Ella | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15390, 15400 |
Ainsworth, Lily | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370 |
Ainsworth, Rebecca Jayne | Dubbo College, Senior Campus | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15170, 15240, 15250 |
Aitcheson, Mitchell | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Aitchison, Oscar | Kandos High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Aitken, Bradley | Avondale School | 15230 |
Aizen, Daniella | Masada College | 15080, 15140, 15230, 15380, 15400 |
Ajuyah, Josephine | Nagle College | 15370 |
Akbari, Nikki | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15240, 15250, 15290, 15400 |
Akbarzada, Delaqa | Chester Hill High School | 15670 |
Akbik, Dania | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Akeroyd, Mark | Xavier High School | 15230 |
Akers, Matthew | Menai High School | 15020 |
Akib, Andrew | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Akkari, Jasmine Carmel | St Ursula's College | 15220, 15370 |
Akman, Andrew | Moriah College | 15250, 15290 |
Aksoy, Ilknur | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Al Akhrass, Fatima | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15030, 15050 |
Al Batat, Anwar | Auburn Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15230 |
Al Dabbagh, Hassan | Northern Sydney Institute - Meadowbank College | 15250 |
Al Haieri, Doaa | Auburn Girls High School | 15510 |
Al Hashimi, Tamara | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15210, 15220, 15350, 15400, 16070 |
Al Naerie, Ahmed | Kingsgrove North High School | 16010 |
Al Naji, Hiba | Auburn Girls High School | 15220, 15320 |
Al Saidi, Israa | Auburn Girls High School | 15060, 15510 |
Al Shammari, Sajjad | Bankstown Senior College | 16010 |
Al-Asmar, Samantha-Joelle | St Johns Park High School | 15150, 15510 |
Al-Haj, Natalie | Brigidine College Randwick | 15370 |
Al-Hamwi, Maccia | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15060 |
Al-Jumaily, Omar | Robert Townson High School | 15250, 15260 |
Al-Khalidy, Haider | Holroyd High School | 15250, 15260 |
Al-Khouri, Lillianna | Caroline Chisholm College | 15370 |
Al-Khozaie, Mazen | Crestwood High School | 15200 |
Al-Mahaidi, Ala | Taree High School | 15140, 15270 |
Al-Nakeeb, Gader | Campbelltown Performing Arts High School | 15030 |
Al-Shadidi, Mostafa | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15050, 15220 |