Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Annakin, Brendan to Argaet, Alexandra
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Annakin, Brendan | Broughton Anglican College | 15290 |
Annas, Tegan Rose | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College, The Entrance Campus | 15290 |
Anne, Sravan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Anning, Rebecca | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15230 |
Anstey-O'Donnell, Christian | The King's School | 15090, 15400 |
Anthony, Amelia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15220, 15710 |
Anthony, Bernadette | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15380 |
Anthony, Brenton Joseph | Macarthur Anglican School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15220 |
Anthony, Keegan Michael | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Antoine, Michelle Ange Louise | Callaghan College, Jesmond Campus | 15320 |
Antolovich, Steven | St Stanislaus' College | 15050, 15250, 15360 |
Antoniades, Andreas Zisis | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15210 |
Antoniadis, Christopher Paul | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15320 |
Antonio, Danielle Abigail | St Leo's Catholic College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15350, 15370 |
Antoun, Danielle | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15370 |
Anwar, Nabonita | Macarthur Girls High School | 15020, 15170, 15350 |
Ao, Jack Zi Jie | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Apicella, Riannon | Marian Catholic College | 15030 |
Apikotoa, Sharie | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15370 |
Aplak, Zehra | Auburn Girls High School | 15230, 16120 |
Apolonio, Ephraim Bryant | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Apperley, Jessica | Nowra Anglican College | 15270, 15280 |
Appiah, Pauline Brilliana | Bethlehem College | 15210, 15370 |
Appleby, Michael Alexander | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Appleby, Rachel Ellen | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15090, 15140 |
Apps-Quinn, Tayla Jean | Lake Munmorah High School | 15060 |
Aquiatan, Cressini Kim | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15380 |
Aquilina, Daniel | St Gregory's College | 15340 |
Aquino, Arielle | The Hills Grammar School | 15140, 15170 |
Arabaci, Ferhat | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15140 |
Arabadzhiyska, Petya | Penrith Anglican College | 15030, 15050, 15400 |
Arad, Tal David | Killara High School | 16000 |
Aradas, Jessica | Casimir Catholic College | 15090, 15160, 15370, 15400 |
Aragon, Martha | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15380, 16845 |
Aragone, Carmelo | Parramatta Marist High School | 15370 |
Arai-Suzuki, Miteki | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15400 |
Aramini, Daniel Domenic | Mitchell High School Blacktown | 15100, 15240, 15250 |
Arazny, Amber Marie | Bomaderry High School | 15340 |
Arbabi, Melody | Riverside Girls High School | 15020 |
Arbabzada, Zohra | Macarthur Girls High School | 15060 |
Arbib, Amanda | Moriah College | 15020, 15130, 15400, 16000 |
Arblaster, James Kevin | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15020 |
Archer, Ella Josephine | Murwillumbah High School | 15090 |
Archer, James Jonathan | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15020 |
Archer, Lauren Elizabeth | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College, The Entrance Campus | 16995 |
Archer-Lawton, Rose Wedgwood | Macintyre High School Inverell | 15060 |
Archibald, Oliver | The King's School | 15160, 15190, 15230, 15320 |
Ardiles, Francisco | Ashfield Boys High School | 16080 |
Areda, Tarek | St Patrick's Marist College | 15320 |
Arena, Mark | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15370, 15800 |
Argaet, Alexandra | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15140, 15230 |