Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Argall, Rachel Jessie to Arora, Maansi
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Argall, Rachel Jessie | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400, 15680 |
Argent, James | St Aloysius College | 15240 |
Argent, William | St Aloysius College | 15020, 15400 |
Arguedas, Diego Jose | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15240 |
Arie, Shane | Prairiewood High School | 15340 |
Arif, Yumna | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15020, 15210 |
Ariyakumar, Gaayathri | Crestwood High School | 15290 |
Ariyasinghe, Vinuri Udanee | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15680 |
Arjomand Bigdeli, Saeed | Marsden High School West Ryde | 16010 |
Arkell, Thomas | Barker College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15290 |
Arkhipov, Felix | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 16040 |
Arksorndit, Thitipong | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15340 |
Arlegui, Mauricio Andres | Elizabeth Macarthur High School | 15670 |
Armacki, Natalie | Mary MacKillop College | 15370 |
Armaghanian, Tanya | Willoughby Girls High School | 15320 |
Armitage, Benedict | St Aloysius College | 15030, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15680 |
Armota, Van | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15370 |
Armour, Jessica Jane | Murwillumbah High School | 15290 |
Arms, Kierra Lee | Kotara High School | 15060, 15390 |
Armstrong, Carlie Maree Catherine | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Armstrong, Charles Kenneth | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15370 |
Armstrong, Elise | Gosford High School | 15020 |
Armstrong, Emma Yvonne | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15300, 15310 |
Armstrong, Jane | MacKillop Senior College | 15020, 15250, 15390 |
Armstrong, Jonathon Dawborn Tyre | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Armstrong, Lucy-Kate | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15080 |
Armstrong, Melinda Jean | Gundagai High School | 15040 |
Armstrong, Prue Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15320 |
Armstrong, Rebecca Louise | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260, 15360 |
Armstrong, Samantha Jade | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15320 |
Armstrong, Stephanie Ann | Nowra High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15270 |
Armstrong, Tarra Elaine | Northmead High School | 15020, 15060 |
Armstrong-Kempter, Shannon | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15030, 15140, 15320, 15390 |
Arndt, Adrian Charles | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15140, 15230, 15380 |
Arnold, Aidan Kenneth Parrott | Murwillumbah High School | 15290 |
Arnold, Brooke | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15400, 16845 |
Arnold, Holly | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 16845 |
Arnold, Matt | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15210 |
Arnold, Rachael Eve | Abbotsleigh | 15230, 15340 |
Arnott, Joel | Masada College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230 |
Arora, Maansi | Hornsby Girls High School | 15730 |