Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bibi, Faizan to Bissett, Kara Maree
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bibi, Faizan | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15220 |
Bickersteth, Chloe | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15320, 15380 |
Bicknell, Aaron Guy | St Ignatius' College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15370 |
Bicknell, Fiona | Stella Maris College | 16845 |
Biddle, Naomi Ruth | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15140, 15270, 15320, 15830 |
Bidny, Dmitri | Ryde Secondary College | 15240, 16040 |
Biel-Carlson, Audrey Estelle | Newcastle High School | 15690 |
Bielby, Samuel | St Clare's High School | 15100 |
Bielman, Kendra | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 16845 |
Bigdeli, Ahmad Reza | Carlingford High School | 15240 |
Bigg, Matthew Ian | Mullumbimby High School | 15040, 15050, 15240 |
Biggs, Lara | Masada College | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15320 |
Bigland, Kristen | Killara High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Bignill, Jessica | Gilroy Catholic College | 15220, 15270 |
Biilmann, Jack | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15290 |
Bilbija, Taryn | Colo High School | 15140, 15160, 15320 |
Bille, Ross | St Edward's Christian Brothers College | 15210 |
Bilsland, Gregory | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Bilyk, Mela | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 16020 |
Bin Garape, Oleta Pania | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15400 |
Binai, Sherwin | Chatswood High School | 15240 |
Bindah, Stephanie | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Bindi, Tasnuva | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15160 |
Binetter, David | Moriah College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Bingham, Thomas Korner | International Grammar School | 15300 |
Binks, Scott Phillip | Mudgee High School | 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Binodan, Ashika Raj | Merewether High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15380 |
Biondi, Alessandro King | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15370 |
Birbara, Madeleine | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140 |
Birch, Emma | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15080 |
Bird, Arnold John | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230 |
Bird, Samuel | Newington College | 15270 |
Birmingham, Luke Thomas | Duval High School | 15230 |
Birney, Tracy | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020 |
Birrell, Harry Edward | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15040, 15270, 15280 |
Birrell, John Lindsay | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15090 |
Birtwistle, Matthew Joseph | Killara High School | 15140, 15190, 15240, 15270 |
Bisazza, Matthew | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Biscu, Alice Irene | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15220, 15370 |
Bishara, Christine | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Bishara, Sheri | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Bishop-Taylor, Robbie Charles | Great Lakes College, Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15100 |
Bisht, Ray | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Bisits, Marton Endre | St Francis Xavier's College | 15290 |
Bispham, Justine Catherine | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680, 15900, 15910 |
Bissaker, Emma | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15190, 15240, 15320 |
Bissell, Georgina | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15090 |
Bissett, Kara Maree | Katoomba High School | 15020 |