Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bistolaridis, Danielle to Blome, Nicola Claire
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bistolaridis, Danielle | Domremy College | 15320 |
Biswokarma, Anupama | Bankstown Girls High School | 15080 |
Biviano, Bernadette | John Therry Catholic High School | 15370 |
Bjorksten, Thomas Joshua | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15040, 15110, 15190, 15320 |
Black, Adam | Masada College | 15240 |
Black, Benjamin | Barker College | 15230 |
Black, Mikarla Lee | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15060 |
Black, Nicola | Gosford High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15760 |
Blackbourn, Emily Alice | Bulli High School | 15400 |
Blackburn, Ashley Rae Julie | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 |
Blackburn, Natalie Christine | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15020, 15030 |
Blackburn, Tristan | Hunter Institute - Newcastle Campus | 15210 |
Blackhall, Andrew | Inaburra School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Blacklock, Caitlin | Arden Anglican School | 15090 |
Blackman, Jock | St Stanislaus' College | 15340 |
Blackwell, Aaron | St Edward's Christian Brothers College | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Blackwell, Casey Ellen | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15290 |
Blackwell, Courtney | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15400 |
Blades, Matthew John | Smith's Hill High School | 15240, 15270 |
Blair, Abby Maree | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 16845 |
Blair, Kathryn Elise | Terrigal High School | 15400 |
Blair, Stuart | Barker College | 15080, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Blair, Wayne Charles | St Marys Senior High School | 15110, 15210 |
Blake, Annabel | Oxley College | 15290 |
Blake, Ashleigh Louise | Kingscliff High School | 15400 |
Blake, Elena | MacKillop Senior College | 15340 |
Blake, Hollie Sheree | Woolooware High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Blake, Mercedes | St Clare's College | 15370 |
Blake, Sean | Inaburra School | 15040 |
Blaker, Carina Louise | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15330 |
Blakeway, Timothy | Gosford High School | 15230 |
Blakey, Nikolas | Xavier Catholic College | 15050, 15250 |
Blamey, Susan Elizabeth | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15390 |
Blanch, Amy Ellen | Bishop Tyrrell Anglican College | 15400 |
Blanch, Tyler | Wingham High School | 15190 |
Blanchard, Elizabeth | Brigidine College Randwick | 15030, 15130, 15680, 15690 |
Bland, Jonathan | Barker College | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Blandeau-Thomas, Alice Sian Louise | Strathfield Girls High School | 15400 |
Blanket, Nathalie | Moriah College | 15140, 15210 |
Blanksby, Shane | Broughton Anglican College | 15340 |
Blasi, Alexandra | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15310 |
Blay, Lucy Maame Arku | Pymble Ladies' College | 16845 |
Blazevski, Mitchell | Edmund Rice College | 15200 |
Blecher, Lindsey Morgan | Bega High School | 15100 |
Blefari, Nicholas | Newington College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15710, 15720, 15900, 15910 |
Bloch, Melanie | Masada College | 15030, 15240, 15400 |
Block, Markie | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Blok, Katrina Robyn | St Marys Senior High School | 15060, 15140, 15230, 15350 |
Blok, Renee Jennifer | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15230, 15270 |
Blom, Ariane Megan | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15140, 15160 |
Blome, Nicola Claire | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |