Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bartik, Emma to Battikha, Natalie Anne
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bartik, Emma | Armidale High School | 15090 |
Bartlett, Chloe Anne | Pennant Hills High School | 15220 |
Bartlett, Douglas | Queanbeyan High School | 15340 |
Bartlett, Gemma | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15340 |
Bartley, Victoria Celeste | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Barton, Emily | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15040, 15080, 15320 |
Barton, Geoffrey Michael | Pennant Hills High School | 15200 |
Barton, Jacinta | Aquinas College | 15030, 15190, 15370 |
Barton, Jessica Elle | Mullumbimby High School | 15060, 15090 |
Bartrim, Sarah | St John's College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Bartter, Holly Eloise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15400 |
Barwick, Alexander Douglas | The Armidale School | 15110, 15270, 15400 |
Barzekian, Matild | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15530 |
Basa, Antonio | Marist College Kogarah | 15290 |
Basger, Jarrod | Moriah College | 15130, 15210, 15250 |
Basha, Danielle-Marie | Our Lady of Lebanon College | 15040, 15190, 15240, 15350 |
Bashir, Rezwana | West Wyalong High School | 15020, 15080, 15400 |
Basiacik, Chantell (Novber Pelin) | Rosebank College | 15220 |
Basile, Victoria Antoinette | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Basilio, Rose Ann | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15200 |
Basilious, Andrew | The Hills Grammar School | 15230 |
Baskin, Bronte | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15160 |
Basner-Churches, Kiri | Pittwater High School | 15710 |
Bass, Nathan Charles | Robert Townson High School | 15030, 15240 |
Bassal, Monica Laura | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Bassi, Abhijeet | Homebush Boys High School | 15730 |
Bassi, Sikander | Homebush Boys High School | 15730 |
Basso, Karina | Cerdon College | 15060 |
Bastola, Shristy | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15240 |
Batchelder, Elena | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Batcheldor, Aaron | Australian Institute of Music Senior Secondary College | 15290 |
Batcheldor, Chloe Maree | Erina High School | 15230 |
Batchelor, Brody | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15340 |
Batchelor, Emilia Elizabeth | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400, 15680, 16070 |
Batchelor, Emma Rachael | Killarney Heights High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15670 |
Batchelor, Marlena | International Grammar School | 15710 |
Bate, Alexander | Marist College North Shore | 15230 |
Bate, Joel | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15240 |
Bateman, Genevieve | Loreto Kirribilli | 15090, 15180, 15320, 15370 |
Bateman, Stephanie | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15290 |
Bates, Hannah Lee | Cronulla High School | 15230 |
Bates, Morgan Leanne | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15060 |
Bates, Ryan James | Carroll College | 15200 |
Bates, Ryan Mathew | John Therry Catholic High School | 15040 |
Bates, Sam | Oxley High School | 15050, 15110, 15330 |
Bath, Gemma | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15090, 15400 |
Batley, Nicholas | Edmund Rice College | 15290 |
Batrounian, Leanna | Hamazkaine Arshak and Sophie Galstaun School | 15530 |
Batten, Travis | St Paul's Grammar School | 15240 |
Batterham, Leah | MacKillop Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15380 |
Battese, Shannan | Xavier High School | 16845 |
Battikha, Natalie Anne | South Sydney High School Maroubra | 15020, 15090, 15290 |