Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Belovai, Nora to Benyamin, Marina
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Belovai, Nora | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15740 |
Benbow, Chantel | Domremy College | 15030, 15290, 15370 |
Bender, Hagen Michael | Model Farms High School Baulkham Hills | 15200 |
Benecke, James Scott | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15270, 15380 |
Benesh, Peter Mark | Kellyville High School | 15120, 15250 |
Beniamen, Daniella Marta | St Johns Park High School | 15040, 15140 |
Benjabutr, Montana | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15180, 15240, 15250, 15680, 15690 |
Benn, Anthony | Marist College North Shore | 15400 |
Benn, Jessica Lee | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 16845 |
Bennell, Natalie Peta | Queenwood School for Girls | 15240 |
Bennet, Emily Frances | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Mackellar Girls Campus | 15320, 15390, 15400 |
Bennett, Angela | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Bennett, Benjamin Thomas | Colo High School | 15160, 15350 |
Bennett, Cassandra | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Bennett, Daniel | Reddam House (Bondi Campus) | 15030, 15230 |
Bennett, David George | Canberra Grammar School | 15320 |
Bennett, Emily | Port Hacking High School | 15380 |
Bennett, Georgia | Ascham School | 15140, 15170 |
Bennett, Gillian Elisabeth | Kambala | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15280 |
Bennett, Gillian Francis Beryl | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15400 |
Bennett, Larissa | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15100 |
Bennett, Lewarna Dawn | Mulwaree High School | 15200 |
Bennett, Mark | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15270 |
Bennett, Rachel Anne | Girraween High School | 15370 |
Bennett, Sara | Loreto Normanhurst | 15060, 15140, 15240, 15370, 15800 |
Bennett, Stephanie Joanne | Wollumbin High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Bennetts, Megan Kate | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15090, 15110, 15140, 15170 |
Bennie, Callum | Newington College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15710, 15720 |
Bennie, Nicholas | MacKillop Senior College | 15240 |
Bensemann, Stevan James | Holsworthy High School | 15230 |
Benson, Emelia | Aquinas College | 15230, 15370 |
Benson, Flora Louise | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15230, 15300 |
Benson, Lauren | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15090, 15290 |
Benson, Lauren Michelle | South Sydney High School Maroubra | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Benson, Loren | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 |
Bent, Jessica Suzanne | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15040, 15320, 15400 |
Bentley, Christopher John | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15220, 15280 |
Bentley, Nicholas | St Aloysius College | 15020 |
Bentley, Nicholas | Colo High School | 15160, 15230, 15290 |
Bentley, Nicole | Moriah College | 15090, 15290 |
Benyamin, Marina | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15220 |