Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Chang, Kevin to Chau, Martin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chang, Kevin | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15310 |
Chang, Sheng-Wen Susan | Riverside Girls High School | 15820 |
Chang, Ting-Ying | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Chang, Wei Yu | Taylors College | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Chang, Wei-Ling | Casula High School | 15340, 15820 |
Chang, Yu | St James College | 15250 |
Chanhom, Chattarin | The King's School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Chant, Billie-Jade | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15290 |
Chao, Monica | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15900 |
Chaplin, Gregory Peter | Westfields Sports High School | 15020, 15240 |
Chapman, Andrew James | Knox Grammar School | 15270 |
Chapman, Caitlin Louise | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15080, 15140, 15190, 15230, 15400 |
Chapman, Claire Coral | Mount View High School | 16995 |
Chapman, Daniel John | Mount View High School | 15250 |
Chapman, Elizabeth | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020, 15160, 15270 |
Chapman, Georgia | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15230 |
Chapman, Grace Alexandra | Bulli High School | 15340 |
Chapman, Lauren Katie | Hennessy Catholic College | 15280, 15370, 15400 |
Chapman, Lucy Elizabeth | Elderslie High School | 15170, 15280 |
Chapman, Nathan Duane | Taree High School | 15340 |
Chapman, Samantha Claire | Colo High School | 15400 |
Chapman, Thomas Peter | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15240 |
Chapman, Timothy | Blaxland High School | 15190, 15230 |
Chappell, Jared Lee | Smith's Hill High School | 15090, 15290 |
Chappell, Matthew Trevor | Merewether High School | 15110, 15240, 15320 |
Chapple, Claudia Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15190 |
Chapple, Hannah Katherine | Woolooware High School | 15040, 15060 |
Chapple, Kimberley Jane | Caringbah High School | 15190, 15220 |
Chapple, Laurence Tregear | Penrith High School | 15180 |
Chapple, Lena | Masada College | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15380 |
Char Kee Chung, Noel | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Charalambous, Andrew James | St Marys Senior High School | 15240, 15320 |
Charbel, Fida | St Charbel's College | 15510 |
Charlton, Benjamin Huw | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15170 |
Charlton, Sarah Kate | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15060, 15080 |
Charlton, Thomas | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15240 |
Charman, Matthew James | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15200 |
Charoensiriwathin, Kritaporn | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040, 15240 |
Charteris, Philip | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15280 |
Chatburn, James | St Paul's High School | 15200, 15290 |
Chattopadhyay, Arnab | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15830 |
Chau, Benjamin Kum-Fung | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Chau, Carmen | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250 |
Chau, Christopher | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Chau, Martin | Trinity Grammar School | 15040, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |