Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Coassin, Amy to Coles, Samantha
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Coassin, Amy | Loreto Kirribilli | 15400 |
Coates, Bradley | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 16845 |
Cobb, Amber Maree | Blacktown Girls High School | 15040, 15320 |
Cobb, Amelia | International Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15400 |
Cobb, Cassandra Anderson | Kirrawee High School | 15230 |
Cobden-Watts, Francesca | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15900, 15910 |
Coburn, Courtney | Lambton High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Coburn, James Donald | Knox Grammar School | 15110, 15190, 15270 |
Cochrane, Shannon Maree | Penrith High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370 |
Cockburn, Alexander David | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15030, 15050, 15320, 15340 |
Cockburn, Thomas James | Knox Grammar School | 15270, 15300, 15310 |
Cockfield, Kristie Lee | Alstonville High School | 15170 |
Cocks, Laura Elizabeth | Roseville College | 15320 |
Cocquerel, Emilie Jane | Pymble Ladies' College | 15680, 15690 |
Codemo, James Louis | Griffith High School | 15200 |
Codling, Niall | Barker College | 15040, 15110, 15240, 16150 |
Codrington, Daniel | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020 |
Coe, Megan Tanya | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15220 |
Coe, Sarah Elizabeth | Randwick Girls High School | 15020, 15030, 15270, 15350 |
Coffey, Hannah | Wenona School | 15240 |
Coggins, Justin Dayne | Carlingford High School | 15230 |
Cohen, Amy | Ascham School | 15240, 15900 |
Cohen, Beatrice Wai Yin | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270 |
Cohen, Dylain | Moriah College | 15140, 15210 |
Cohen, Gabi Leora | Killara High School | 15370 |
Cohen, Nicholas Northbrook | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Cohen, Rubijayne | Batemans Bay High School | 15020, 15060, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Cohn, Cayley | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15260, 15600 |
Coilparampil, Amyta | Girraween High School | 15250 |
Cokcetin, Seda | Trinity Catholic College | 15060, 15370 |
Colak, Avram | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Colautti, Joanna Ross | Pennant Hills High School | 15020 |
Colbeck-Pilling, Zoe | Burwood Girls High School | 15390 |
Colbran-Simpson, Leto Bradman | Trinity Grammar School | 15020, 16945 |
Cole, Douglas | St John Bosco College | 15230 |
Cole, James Anthony | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Cole, Janelle Therese | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230 |
Cole, Jemma Amalie | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Cole, Katherine | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15090 |
Cole, Laura Ann | Elderslie High School | 15060, 15350 |
Cole, Linsey | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15160 |
Cole, Teresita | St Mary's College | 16995 |
Coleiro, Rachel Anne | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15230, 15340 |
Colella, Rita | Cerdon College | 15400 |
Colenbrander, Kristin | Killara High School | 15160, 15170, 15680, 15710 |
Coles, Samantha | Chatswood High School | 15140, 15160, 15280 |