Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Godfrey, Daniel to Gooden, Cherrie Anne
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Godfrey, Daniel | Marist College North Shore | 15050, 15140, 15330 |
Godfrey, Katelyn Rose | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Godfrey, Kirsten Narissa | Lismore High School | 15240 |
Godfrey, Peter James | Barrenjoey High School | 15200, 15290, 15330 |
Goding, Daniel Robert John | Ashcroft High School | 15320 |
Godoroja-Prieckaerts, Zoya Valerie Amaranta | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15400 |
Goduntsova, Alina | South Sydney High School Maroubra | 16040 |
Goessler, Marvin | International Grammar School | 15710 |
Goetz, Jack | MacKillop Senior College | 15340 |
Gogoski, Micaella | Moriah College | 15130 |
Goh, Jassmyn | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15390 |
Goh, Kimberley Yikgi | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15160, 15240 |
Goh, Matthew | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240 |
Goh, Stephen | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Gold, Joshua | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Goldberg, David | Emanuel School | 15290, 16000 |
Goldfinch, Sarah Louise | Maitland Christian School | 15020 |
Goldie, Lara Michelle | Smith's Hill High School | 15290 |
Goldie, Madeline | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15400 |
Golding, Benjamin James | Warners Bay High School | 15190 |
Golding, Rachel Louise | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15240, 15390 |
Goldman, Sharni Ruth | Callaghan College, Jesmond Campus | 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Goldsmith, Lucy Eliza | St Peter's Catholic College | 15390 |
Goldston, Matthew William | Kirrawee High School | 15250 |
Goldsworthy, Andrew | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Gollan, Frederick William | The Scots College | 15760 |
Gollan, Morgan Louise | Kellyville High School | 15030, 15230, 15320 |
Gollan, Robert Patrick | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15300, 15310 |
Gollan, Rosa Emily | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310, 16070 |
Golledge, Alexander Thomas | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15220 |
Golledge, Kobie | MacKillop College | 15020, 15110, 15370 |
Golombick, Elroy | Barrenjoey High School | 15290 |
Gomez, Daniela | Brigidine College Randwick | 16080 |
Gomez, Kurt Alain | Penrith High School | 15210 |
Gomez, Luz Myriam | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15370, 16090 |
Gomez, Neil | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Gonczar, Kristin Amy | Albury High School | 15030, 15240 |
Gonda, Nicola | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090, 15140 |
Gonfond, Olivier Honore | Chatham High School | 15170 |
Gong, Kun | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Gong, Leo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Gonzalez, Alyssa | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15220 |
Gonzalez, Anna | Freeman Catholic College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15370 |
Gooch, Thomas | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15170, 15270, 15320 |
Goodacre, Brent | St Edward's Christian Brothers College | 15210 |
Goodall, Natalie Pamela | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15320, 15380 |
Goodby, Susan Marie | Asquith Girls High School | 16945 |
Goode, Miriam Macushla | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15390, 15400 |
Gooden, Cherrie Anne | Oak Flats High School | 15030, 15320 |