Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Hayes, Sarah Louise to Heaney, Sarah Anna
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Hayes, Sarah Louise | O'Connor Catholic College | 15060 |
Hayes, Thomas Daniel | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15290, 15320 |
Hayles, Emma | Central Coast Grammar School | 15020 |
Haylock, Felicity Claire | St John's College | 15230, 15370 |
Hayman, Elizabeth Kathleen | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15830 |
Hayman, Liron | Moriah College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15600, 15610 |
Haynes, Natalie Claire | Wyndham College | 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Haynes, Oliver | Xavier High School | 15290 |
Hayter, Sarah Olive | Elderslie High School | 15020 |
Hayward, Bonnie | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15290 |
Hayward, Emily | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15090 |
Hayward, Isaac | Gosford High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Hayward, Lisa Renee | Asquith Girls High School | 15390 |
Hayward, Lucy Mikaela | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15230, 15400, 15680 |
Hayward, Nathan John | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Haywood, Rose Deakin | Kambala | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15320, 15400 |
Hazelbrook, Alexander | Waverley College | 15370 |
Hazell, Gala Jane | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15200, 15230 |
Hazer, Andrew Mark | Penrith Anglican College | 15220 |
Hazzard, Charlotte | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15090 |
Hazzard, Dave | St Augustine's College | 15030, 15250 |
Hazzard-White, Jessica | Oxley College | 15400 |
He, Gu Ge-Ge | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15140, 15300, 15310 |
He, Hui Xian | MLC Burwood | 15040, 15240, 15400 |
He, Huizhong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
He, Jenny Zhuo Wei | North Sydney Girls High School | 15300, 15310 |
He, Jiaxin Kiki | Kingsgrove High School | 15150, 15240, 15250, 15290 |
He, Jimmy | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15400 |
He, Lan Anne | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
He, Raymond Yong Bin | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
He, Stanley | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
He, Wen Wen Wendy | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15390 |
He, Xing | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
He, Yanan | Meriden School | 15560 |
He, Yanting | Castle Hill High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
He, Zhe Feng Tim | St Augustine's College | 15250, 15260 |
He, Zhikang | Blakehurst High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Head, Kristine | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15100 |
Headford, Daniel | The King's School | 15230 |
Heagney, Jayne | PLC Armidale | 15320 |
Heagney, Patrick Anthony | Kiama High School | 15290 |
Healey, Emily | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15030, 15060, 15320 |
Healey, James Stephen | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15050, 15240, 15290 |
Healey, Matthew Luke | Endeavour Sports High School | 15320 |
Healy, Alyssa | Barker College | 15100 |
Heaney, Sarah Anna | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15340 |