Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Jensen, William to Jiang, Xiao Yan (Shayon)
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jensen, William | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 |
Jensen-MacKinnon, Cullum James | Mosman High School | 15090, 15290 |
Jeon, HaMin | Redeemer Baptist School | 15180, 15270 |
Jeon, Lucas Baesung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Jeon, Shin Hyang | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15820 |
Jeon, Su Jin | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240, 15830 |
Jeon, Yu Jin | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15670 |
Jeong, Annie | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250 |
Jeong, Minju | Carlingford High School | 15140, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Jephcote, Chantal Elise | Lindisfarne Anglican School | 15030, 15040, 15320 |
Jeremy, Rosemary Anne | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15710 |
Jervis, Elissa | Smith's Hill High School | 15050 |
Jevtic, Ines | Westfields Sports High School | 15320 |
Jeyalingam, Neshani | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Jeyalingam, Nithilla | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Jeyaraj, Melissa | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15370 |
Jeyaruban, Andrew Sujeevan | O'Connor Catholic College | 15050, 15330 |
Jeyendra, Andrea | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jezercic, Adam | Freeman Catholic College | 15340 |
Jha, Niranjan | Caringbah High School | 15240 |
Jha, Sunita Rekha | Mosman High School | 15340 |
Jhorar, Saurabh | Duval High School | 15240 |
Ji, Jessica Yu Qing | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Ji, Kang | Mosman High School | 15340 |
Ji, Minwei Sissy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15160, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Ji, Peng | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Ji, Remy Ran | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Jia, Fangzhi | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Freshwater Senior Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Jia, Nancy Yinan | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Jian, Renata | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Jiang, An Yi (Anne) | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15250 |
Jiang, Bohuai | Randwick Boys High School | 15250 |
Jiang, Daining | Smith's Hill High School | 15250, 15560 |
Jiang, Edward | Ashcroft High School | 15240 |
Jiang, Jenny Yi | Sydney Girls High School | 15550, 15570 |
Jiang, Maggie | Killara High School | 15040 |
Jiang, Qing Qing | Taylors College | 15250, 15820 |
Jiang, Sam Shan | Carlingford High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Jiang, Xiao Yan (Shayon) | Concord High School | 15240, 15250 |