Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Klaassen, Jeroen to Kochhar, Aarushi
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Klaassen, Jeroen | Kellyville High School | 15230 |
Klafas, Calla Christina | Macquarie Fields High School | 15240, 15250 |
Klaiber, Markus James | Canberra Grammar School | 15330, 15680, 15720 |
Klarich, Julia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15220, 15320, 15370 |
Kleeman, Sophie Allannah | Newcastle High School | 15060, 15320 |
Klein, Andrew Peter | Merewether High School | 15290 |
Klein, Yaacov | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15600, 15610, 16000 |
Kling, Tara Michelle | St Ives High School | 15230 |
Klotz, Emily | Ascham School | 15140, 15250, 15270, 15400 |
Kluger, Hugh | Sydney Grammar School | 15100, 15300, 15310 |
Knapman, Fiona Louise | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15320 |
Knapman, Myles Phillip | Trinity Grammar School | 15240, 15900 |
Knapman, Rachael | Loreto Normanhurst | 15240, 15250, 15370, 15680, 15690, 15800 |
Knapman, Steven James | Lismore High School | 15050, 15110, 15330 |
Kneebone, Karri Helene | Pittwater High School | 15060, 15390 |
Kneller, Matthew Allan | Kirrawee High School | 15290 |
Kneller, Rachel | Great Lakes College, Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15180 |
Knespal, Mark James | Cranbrook School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Knight, Christopher James | Engadine High School | 15320 |
Knight, Emily Rochelle | Asquith Girls High School | 15020, 15390, 16935 |
Knight, Katie | St Patrick's College | 16845 |
Knights, Alexander | Arden Anglican School | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15140, 15190, 15280 |
Knott, Daniel | Korowal School | 15400 |
Knott, Sophie | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15020, 15140, 15270 |
Knox, Nathan William | Jamison High School | 15200 |
Knox Spring, Charlotte Kate | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Knyvett, Louise Charlotte | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240, 15400 |
Ko, Andrew Kit Sing | Trinity Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Ko, Byung Jin | Newington College | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ko, Jun Hee | Burwood Girls High School | 15250 |
Ko, Tae Gyu Tony | Tempe High School | 15240, 15250 |
Ko, Yanna | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Kobayashi, Natsumi | MLC Burwood | 15150 |
Kobler, Madeline | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15190, 15240 |
Kobras, Jana | Ascham School | 15140, 15710 |
Koch, Emma Louise | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15400 |
Koch, Samuel Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Kochetkova, Alanna | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15240 |
Kochhar, Aarushi | Girraween High School | 15030, 15160, 15220, 15270 |