Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lim, Jungmin to Linaker, Benjamin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lim, Jungmin | Masada College | 15250, 15260 |
Lim, Kang Hooi | Sydney Boys High School | 15190, 15240 |
Lim, Kieren Jian-Li | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lim, Kimberly | Cerdon College | 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Lim, Kristy | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15040, 15190 |
Lim, Peng Johnny | Pal College | 15240, 15250 |
Lim, Shantelle | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15180, 15320 |
Lim, Shaun Chee-Sheng | Pennant Hills High School | 15250 |
Lim, Shu Hong | INTI International College Penang | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Lim, Sonia | MLC Burwood | 15150, 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Lim, Victor | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Lim, Victor Seng Yi | Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Lima, Evelyn | Burwood Girls High School | 16080 |
Limantoro, Stephanie | Willoughby Girls High School | 15040, 15150, 15770 |
Limberger, Laura Katrina | Kildare Catholic College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15380 |
Limbrey, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15340 |
Limn, Graham | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15230 |
Limon, James | Chevalier College Bowral | 15020, 15090, 15290 |
Lin, Andrew | Northern Sydney Institute - Bradfield College | 15240, 15250 |
Lin, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Lin, Annie An Yun | Carlingford High School | 15020 |
Lin, Bob | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Lin, Carmen Ka-Mun | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240 |
Lin, Fang Xing | St James College | 15250 |
Lin, Ivan Han Yan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lin, Jack Ao | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Lin, Jackson | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250, 15260 |
Lin, James | Australian International School Singapore | 15550 |
Lin, Jonathan | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15250, 15400 |
Lin, Kelly | Concord High School | 15250 |
Lin, Melody Kin-Hwa | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15850 |
Lin, Min Li | Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Lin, Nicole Wan Ru | Carlingford High School | 15560 |
Lin, Patrick | Sydney Grammar School | 15160, 15170, 15250, 15400 |
Lin, Pei-Hsuan | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15250, 15820 |
Lin, Qin | Uniworld High School | 15560 |
Lin, Qiu Xiang Olivia | Strathfield Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lin, Richard Jia | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Lin, Sen | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lin, Shuo Ping (Tommy) | Trinity Grammar School | 15400 |
Lin, Wen (Alice) | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15400 |
Lin, Xiao Xin | Meridian College Pty Ltd | 15560 |
Lin, Yanping | Uniworld High School | 15560 |
Lin, Ye | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Lin, Yen-Ting | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15250 |
Lin, Zhihao | Blakehurst High School | 15560 |
Linaker, Benjamin | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15190, 15340 |