Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Luff, Sophia to Luong, Daniel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Luff, Sophia | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15080 |
Luhur, Georgina Celestine | Girraween High School | 15340 |
Lui, Cherie Tse Wai | MLC Burwood | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Lui, Elaine | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Lui, Isaac | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lui, Jacky Yu-Keung | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Lui, Jenny | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15030 |
Lui, Jenny | Northern Sydney Institute - Meadowbank College | 15050, 15250 |
Lui, Velia | Asquith Girls High School | 15020 |
Lui, Victoria Chun Yan | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15900 |
Lui, Winnie Yin Oi | Sefton High School | 15020, 15040, 15280 |
Luk, Athena | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15830 |
Luk, Jeremy Pak Yan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lukac, Natasha | Loreto Normanhurst | 15670 |
Lukaszewski, Raphael Marcel Henry | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15300 |
Luke, Tahnae Jordon | Irrawang High School | 15140 |
Luker, Ben | Blaxland High School | 15200 |
Lukins, Naomi | Orange Christian School | 15060 |
Lukins, Stephanie | Burwood Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15350 |
Lum, Alistair Guy | Bulli High School | 15230, 15320 |
Lum, Mary | Sefton High School | 15080, 15210, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lum, Patrick Weng-Yew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15220, 15240 |
Lund, Kimberley | Menai High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15210, 15400 |
Lund, Matthew | Menai High School | 15020 |
Lund-Conlon, Felicity Fae | Port Macquarie High School | 15020 |
Lundberg, Mathilde Fredrika | Pittwater High School | 16100 |
Lung, Bernard | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lung, Brian Ye Sheng | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Luo, Baosheng (Johnson) | Killarney Heights High School | 15250 |
Luo, Dan | Randwick Girls High School | 15250, 15560 |
Luo, Danya | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15680 |
Luo, David Zhiming | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15250, 15260 |
Luo, Donger (Donald) | Killarney Heights High School | 15250, 15260 |
Luo, Geng | Killarney Heights High School | 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Luo, Jia Hao | St James College | 15250 |
Luo, Julia | Abbotsleigh | 15240, 15310 |
Luo, Mark Shu Wei | Carlingford High School | 15110, 15170, 15260 |
Luo, Steven | Sydney Boys High School | 15190, 15250 |
Luo, Yi Zhi | Turramurra High School | 15250, 15260 |
Luong, Andrew | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15250, 15260 |
Luong, Annette | Cecil Hills High School | 15040, 15220 |
Luong, Daniel | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15210, 15240, 15330 |