Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Mishra, Rajiv to Mok, Carine
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Mishra, Rajiv | Ryde Secondary College | 15340 |
Miskell, Holly-Anne Elizabeth | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15380 |
Mison, Max | Newington College | 15090 |
Mitchelhill-Miller, James | Arndell Anglican College | 15200 |
Mitchell, Alexandra Juliet | Henry Kendall High School | 15090 |
Mitchell, Bradley | Barker College | 15230 |
Mitchell, Cameron | The King's School | 15040, 15230, 15320 |
Mitchell, Caroline Andrea | Great Lakes College, Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15030, 15060, 15240 |
Mitchell, Charles Innes | Knox Grammar School | 15020 |
Mitchell, Edward Ian | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15200 |
Mitchell, Harry Alexander Scott | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Mitchell, Jacob Andrew | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230 |
Mitchell, Jennifer | Southern Highlands Christian School | 15320 |
Mitchell, Jessica Beth | Wingham High School | 15190 |
Mitchell, Kirsty Marion | Albury High School | 15340, 16845 |
Mitchell, Kristy | Barker College | 15040 |
Mitchell, Lucinda | Ascham School | 15400 |
Mitchell, Nyssa Claire | Caringbah High School | 15210 |
Mitchell, Oliver James | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15280 |
Mitchell, Rebecca | Menai High School | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Mitchell, Regan Leslie Charles | Brisbane Water Secondary College, Woy Woy Senior Campus | 15230 |
Mitchell, Rhys Jonathon | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Mitchell, Samuel | Gosford High School | 15040, 15250, 15260 |
Mitchell, Siobhan | Gosford High School | 15230 |
Mitchell, Vanessa Janet | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15190, 15240, 15680 |
Mitrevski, Milan | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15110, 15940 |
Mitrovski, Elena | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Mitsopoulos, Nicoletta | Burwood Girls High School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Mittiga, Paul | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Miyakawa, Isaac | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15110, 15240 |
Mizrahi, Michelle | Emanuel School | 15290 |
Moawad, Peter | Marist College Kogarah | 15240, 15250 |
Mobbs, Samuel Arthur | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Mobbs, Tamara Kiah | Meriden School | 15030 |
Mockler, Richard | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15090, 15140, 15380 |
Modasser, Mehran Ibne | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Modi, Nupoor | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15240, 15250 |
Moenting, Brendan Johann | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15240, 16150 |
Moffat, Jackie Leigh | Mount St Patrick College | 15340 |
Moffat Sosa, Tess | Burwood Girls High School | 15230 |
Moffatt, Toby Alexander | Wagga Wagga High School | 15170 |
Moffitt, Tilley | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15380 |
Mogensen, Laura | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15240 |
Mohamad, Noor | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15050, 15240, 15670 |
Mohan, Manisha | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15040, 15140, 15180, 15380 |
Mohan, Nitin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 25020 |
Mohebbati-Arany, Bayan | Elderslie High School | 15250 |
Mohl, Natalia | SCECGS Redlands | 15140 |
Moir, Bruce | St Paul's College | 15200 |
Mok, Carine | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15680, 15690 |