Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Paad, Roujin to Pan, Vincent
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Paad, Roujin | Castle Hill High School | 15240, 16010 |
Pacan, Samantha | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15140, 15350 |
Pace, Alana Jayne | Terrigal High School | 15230 |
Pace, Thomas John | The Scots College | 15140, 15160 |
Pacey, Victoria | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15000, 15090 |
Packham, Daniel Charles Henry | Epping Boys High School | 15210, 15240 |
Padas, Elle | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Padavala, Bhavya | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Paduano, Stephanie | Burwood Girls High School | 15180 |
Page, Emily | Riverside Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Pagett, Douglas John | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15240 |
Paheerathan, Rukshan | Homebush Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Pai, Rishika | Asquith Girls High School | 15110, 15380, 16150 |
Pai, Shu Jung Ronald | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Pai, Sneha | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040, 15240 |
Paik, Samuel | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Pain, Frances Shelley | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15240, 15330, 15400 |
Pajarin, Levi Christopher | St Marys Senior High School | 15110, 15230 |
Pakula, Massimo | Moriah College | 15210, 15240, 15360 |
Pal, Kaveeth | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Pala, Shaun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Palachevski, Valeria | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15240 |
Palesy, Tom | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Paling, Sophie | Northern Sydney Institute - Bradfield College | 15400 |
Palk, Hayley | Roseville College | 15230, 15710 |
Palladino, Shawn Corey | South Western Sydney Institute - Liverpool Campus | 15030 |
Pallett, Matthew James Wallace | Corowa High School | 16305 |
Pallier, Naomi | Barker College | 15320 |
Pallotta, Amos | Marist College Kogarah | 15800 |
Palmer, Blake | Chevalier College Bowral | 15040 |
Palmer, Brendan James | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College, The Entrance Campus | 15230 |
Palmer, Hannah | Green Point Christian College | 15060 |
Palmer, Jonathan Clive | Penrith Anglican College | 15050, 15240 |
Palmer, Kristina Elizabeth | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15030, 15180, 15240 |
Palmer, Matthew William Davy | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15040 |
Palmer, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15240 |
Palmer, Patrick Logan | St Francis Xavier's College | 15240 |
Palmer, Riley | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15320 |
Palmer, Sam | St Joseph's College | 15230 |
Palmer, Sorrel Zara | Abbotsleigh | 15160, 15190, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Palte, Joel | Masada College | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Palumbo, Maria | Mary MacKillop College | 15060 |
Pamplin, Keryn Louise | Bede Polding College | 15060 |
Pan, Jia Qi (Kay) | Blakehurst High School | 15250, 15260 |
Pan, Katherine | Sydney Girls High School | 15680 |
Pan, Lejun Lainey | Menai High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15400, 15560, 15820 |
Pan, Steven Qianyue | Epping Boys High School | 15250 |
Pan, Vincent | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |