Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Park, Jessica Yeeun to Parrish, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Park, Jessica Yeeun | MLC Burwood | 15140 |
Park, Ji Won Ashley | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15830, 15850 |
Park, Ji Yoon | Birrong Girls High School | 15150, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Park, Jin-Soo | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Park, John | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 16845 |
Park, Joseph Junhyun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Park, Jun Ho Daniel | Penrith High School | 15250, 15260 |
Park, Lisa | Girraween High School | 15830 |
Park, Min Seok | The King's School | 15240 |
Park, Min-Ji | Turramurra High School | 15830 |
Park, Phil Soo Pil | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15820 |
Park, Sae Hwa | Killara High School | 15150 |
Park, Sang Christina | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15890 |
Park, Sean Jungmoo | The King's School | 15020, 15230 |
Park, Sophia | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240, 15820 |
Parker, Adam James | North Sydney Boys High School | 15300, 15310 |
Parker, Alexandra | Northholm Grammar School | 15020, 15090 |
Parker, Alexandra | Loreto Kirribilli | 15320, 15370, 15800 |
Parker, Andrew Graham | St Francis Xavier's College | 15210 |
Parker, Ellen | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15020, 15040, 15140 |
Parker, Jake Charles | Moorebank High School | 15240 |
Parker, Laura | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Parker, Matthew | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15290 |
Parker, Maxwell John | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15040, 15230 |
Parker, Natalie Jayne | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15140 |
Parker, Penelope Faith | Great Lakes College, Tuncurry Senior Campus | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Parker, Rebecca | Emanuel School | 15040, 15240 |
Parker-Eyles, Rebecca | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15340 |
Parkhill, Thomas Robert | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15330 |
Parkins, Brianna | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Parkinson, Aimee | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15090, 16845 |
Parkinson, Emma Joan | Cronulla High School | 15180, 15190, 15230 |
Parmagos, Helena | Kingsgrove North High School | 15230 |
Parmar, Danika Julie | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15020, 15220 |
Parmenter, Randall John | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15290 |
Parmeter, Rachel Louise | The McDonald College | 15140, 15240 |
Parnell, Sitah Leung | Abbotsleigh | 15030, 15190, 15400 |
Parr, Aimee Louise | Springwood High School | 16845 |
Parr, Joel Edward | Griffith High School | 15040 |
Parra, Kirsty Vanessa | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15020, 15040, 15170, 15230 |
Parraga, Priscila | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15040, 15370, 16845 |
Parreno, Denison | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15110, 15240 |
Parrish, James | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15020, 15190 |