Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Parrish, Lucy to Paton, Sophie Joan
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Parrish, Lucy | St Luke's Grammar School | 15040, 15220, 15230 |
Parry, Rupert Alexander | Mosman High School | 15160, 15170, 15290, 15400 |
Parsons, Alister Charles | Trinity Grammar School | 15110, 15240, 15330 |
Parsons, Emma | St Patrick's Marist College | 15230 |
Parsons, Lauren Jean | Tomaree High School | 16845 |
Parsons, Marie Joy | St Francis Xavier's College | 15370 |
Parsons, Sophie Christina | MLC Burwood | 15400 |
Parthasarathy, Gayatri | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Parthiban, Anirudh Dhananjayan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Partl, Christiane Elisabeth | Eden Marine High School | 15400 |
Parton, Kimberly Lisa | Ulladulla High School | 15210, 15400 |
Partridge, Isabella Georgia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15350 |
Partridge, Oscar | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15170, 15310 |
Partridge, Rachel | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15060 |
Pascale, Amanda | Santa Sabina College | 15180 |
Pascoe, Kirsty Maree | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 |
Pasfield, Adam | St Aloysius College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Pasfield, Kathryn | St Columba Anglican School | 15020, 15170, 15400 |
Pasin, Daniel Joel | Wade High School | 15700 |
Pasqualino, Martina | Aquinas College | 15050, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Pass, Jonathan | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15210 |
Passmore, Gabriel Aloysius | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Pasternak, Stephanie | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370, 15800 |
Patchett, Simon | Holy Spirit College | 15370 |
Pate, Joshua William | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Patel, Anousha P. | Tangara School for Girls | 15040 |
Patel, Kiran | St Paul's Catholic College | 15040, 15210 |
Patel, Nimita | Macarthur Girls High School | 15040, 15240 |
Patel, Shivani | Nagle College | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Patel, Vrunda | Macarthur Girls High School | 15240 |
Paterno, Christina | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15090, 15290 |
Paterson, Alexandra Claire | Albury High School | 15030, 15240, 15330 |
Paterson, Anne Jane | Kincumber High School | 15320 |
Paterson, Ashley Jane | Muirfield High School | 15090, 15140 |
Paterson, Claire Alyce | Kotara High School | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Paterson, David Mark | Homebush Boys High School | 15110, 15220, 15270, 15320 |
Paterson, Philip | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 16945 |
Pathak, Chinmay | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Pathak, Vidya | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Pathmanandavel, Aarthi | Baulkham Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15910 |
Pathmanandavel, Khasthuri | Meriden School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15260, 15900, 15910 |
Paton, Casey | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15320, 16845 |
Paton, David Arundel | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 17195 |
Paton, Jake Robert | The Riverina Anglican College | 15210 |
Paton, Sophie Joan | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15240 |