Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Raneri, Alicia to Read, Emily Jane
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Raneri, Alicia | Santa Sabina College | 15080, 15180, 15370 |
Ranken, Charles | The King's School | 15230 |
Rao, Akshay | The King's School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Rao, Jianyi | Stella Maris College | 15250, 15260 |
Rao, Karan | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Rao, Nikhil | Arthur Phillip High School Parramatta | 15240, 15250 |
Rao, Tanushree | Crestwood High School | 15400 |
Rapadas, Melissa | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15030, 15130 |
Rapkay, Emma | Oxley College | 15290 |
Rapley, Alexander | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15400 |
Rapley, Danielle Kathleen | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Rasche, Katharine | St Clare's High School | 15230 |
Rashid, Sarah Maliha | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Rashid-Salehi, Mojdeh | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15040, 15240, 15320 |
Rashidianfar, Amirsalar | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Rashleigh, Kimberley Brooke | St Marys Senior High School | 15080, 15230 |
Rasmussen, Ian | MacKillop Senior College | 15040, 15230 |
Rassachact, Serene | Bossley Park High School | 15240 |
Rastogi, Ayush | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Ratcliff, Courtney | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15390, 16845 |
Rath, Mitchell John William | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 16995 |
Rath-May, Michaela | Bethany College | 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Ratley, Andrew | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15320 |
Ratnayake, Ravi | Penrith High School | 15160, 15240 |
Ratnayake, Ricky | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Rattanakone, Danny | Bonnyrigg High School | 15040 |
Rattenbury, Kate Ailis | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Rau, Matthew Charles | Penrith Anglican College | 15230 |
Raue, Tom | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15170 |
Raval, Suraj | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15240 |
Raven, Blake | Newington College | 15210 |
Ravi, Pratham | Merewether High School | 15110, 15250 |
Ravimohan, Nivasha | MLC Burwood | 15240 |
Ravindra, Dharini | Pymble Ladies' College | 15010 |
Ravindra, Ramani Krishanti | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15390 |
Ravindran, Jayant | Greystanes High School | 15030, 15210 |
Raward, Melissa | Loreto Normanhurst | 15230 |
Ray, Mitchell | St Gregory's College | 15340 |
Rayan, Adnin Pasha | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15160, 15200 |
Raychanovski, Iason | Brisbane Water Secondary College, Woy Woy Senior Campus | 15990 |
Rayers, Emily Louise Hoar | Kiama High School | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Rayment, Joseph Paul | Cranbrook School | 15290 |
Raymond, Dylan | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15090 |
Raymond, Stevie Louise | Wingham High School | 15180 |
Rayner, Matthew Graeme | Lisarow High School | 15230 |
Rayner, Melinda Paige | Mudgee High School | 15180 |
Rayner, Stephanie Lisa | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15340, 15400 |
Raynor, Michael | Arden Anglican School | 15210 |
Razzak, Atef | Girraween High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Razzouk, Danielle | Mercy Catholic College | 15020 |
Read, Amilia Ellen | Woolgoolga High School | 15020, 15320 |
Read, Emily Jane | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15290 |