Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Shoukat, Tayyab to Simonetta, Anthony Andrew
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Shoukat, Tayyab | Macquarie Fields High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Shparberg, Rachel | Turramurra High School | 15030, 15180, 15320, 16845 |
Shrestha, Prajesh | Homebush Boys High School | 15020, 15130, 15220 |
Shteyman, Jessica | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Shumack, Isaac Joel | Inverell High School | 15340 |
Shumack, Naomi Grace | Inverell High School | 15170 |
Shute, James Jordan | Homebush Boys High School | 15200, 15230 |
Shuttleworth, Emma Kate | Riverside Girls High School | 15220, 15230 |
Si, Chon Peng Kevin | Kingsgrove High School | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Sia, Chen Han | INTI International College Penang | 15030 |
Siaflas, Evagelos | Newington College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15910 |
Siagian, Natalie | Marian Catholic College | 15180, 15220, 15370 |
Sidana, Akshay | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15250 |
Sidaoui, Halima | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Siddall, Jemima | Roseville College | 15030, 15300 |
Siddle, Katie | Loreto Kirribilli | 15040, 15130 |
Sidore, Nadia Francesca | Sydney Girls High School | 15680, 15690 |
Sidoti, Alessandro | St Paul's Catholic College | 15180, 15240 |
Siely, Joshua | Marist College Kogarah | 15370 |
Signor, Ben Matthew | Wade High School | 15240 |
Signorelli, Christina | Bethlehem College | 15160, 15370 |
Sihaphone, Steven Souriya | Canberra Grammar School | 15240 |
Silcock, Tiernan Jamie | Alstonville High School | 15170 |
Siller, Danielle Louise | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15710 |
Sillince, Jacinta Clare | St Philip's Christian College - Gosford | 15090 |
Silva, Anita | Blakehurst High School | 15790 |
Silva, Brielle | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15070 |
Silvania, Sherry | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Silver, Peter Michael | Mosman High School | 15020, 15140, 15300 |
Silversides, Elizabeth Jane | Penrith Anglican College | 15100, 15180 |
Silverstone, Hannah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15400 |
Silverwood, Olivia Kate | Bega High School | 15190, 15290 |
Silvester, Amy-Lee Olivia | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230, 15340 |
Silvey, Brianna | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15370 |
Sim, Alicia Xue-Lin | Australian International School Singapore | 15240 |
Sim, Georgina | Burwood Girls High School | 15320 |
Simandl, Holly | Avondale School | 15400 |
Simes, Dorian | St Joseph's College | 15040, 15160, 15370 |
Simmonds, Natalie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Simmons, Amber | Tamworth High School | 15020, 15060, 15320 |
Simmons, Emma Elizabeth | St John's College | 15080, 15400 |
Simmons, Joshua Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15110, 15120, 15240, 15250, 15280 |
Simmons, Rebecca | John Paul College | 15220 |
Simmons, Scott Max | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15090, 15140 |
Simms, Edmund | Southern Highlands Christian School | 15250 |
Simnadis, Stefanie | Smith's Hill High School | 15710 |
Simon, Sandy | Killara High School | 15370 |
Simone, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Simonetta, Anthony Andrew | The Scots College | 15020, 15140, 15360, 15370 |