Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Siviour, Alexander to Smit, Amelia
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Siviour, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
Sizemova, Anastasia | Pittwater House Girls College | 15150, 15240, 15680, 15690, 16040 |
Skaf, Thaer | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Skalkos, Dimitra | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15970 |
Skalsky, Anna | Moriah College | 15140, 15320 |
Skaltsounis, Marissa | Mercy Catholic College | 15140 |
Skeates-Udy, Aaron | Northholm Grammar School | 15670 |
Skelly, Sarah Louise | Crookwell High School | 15030, 15320 |
Skillen, Ashleigh | Aquinas College | 15060 |
Skillington, Phillipa Anne | Albury High School | 15160, 15220 |
Skinner, Harriet | Brigidine College Randwick | 15020, 15140, 15290, 15790 |
Skinner, Nicholas Fillan | St Philip's Christian College - Gosford | 15680 |
Skinner, Patrick James | John Therry Catholic High School | 15400 |
Skinner, Ryan James | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15020 |
Skitt, Robert | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280 |
Skok, Kathryn | Gilroy Catholic College | 15180, 15390 |
Skokan, Kate | Barker College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Skondro, Melissa Marie | St Johns Park High School | 15060, 15230 |
Skorut, Stefan | Aquinas College | 15050, 15110, 15250 |
Skountzos, Rebecca | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080 |
Skouras, George | Trinity Grammar School | 15400 |
Skovrlj, Aleksandra | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Cromer Campus | 15140, 15400 |
Skrzypnik, Fiona Anne | St Columba's High School | 15320 |
Sladakovic, Jovana | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Cromer Campus | 15020, 15030, 15140 |
Slade-Caffarel, Yannick | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15690 |
Slaviero, Christopher | Redeemer Baptist School | 15020, 15240, 15320, 15330 |
Slaviero, Paul | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15040, 15220 |
Sleeman, Maxwell | Barker College | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Slessor, Laura Kathleen | Forbes High School | 15060 |
Sloan, Nicole Anne | St Columba's High School | 15320, 15370, 15400 |
Sluiter, Aaron | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15240 |
Small, Amelia Kate | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15060 |
Small, Benjamin David | Chifley College, Senior Campus | 15170 |
Small, Cameron Alexander | Kirrawee High School | 15020, 15230 |
Small, Dana | Moriah College | 15130, 15320 |
Small, Keren | Moriah College | 15030, 15130, 15240, 15320 |
Small, Phillip | Waverley College | 15240 |
Smalley, Lauren Kate | Bowral High School | 15230 |
Smallhorn, Adam Christopher | St Ignatius' College | 15210 |
Smart, Aaron | Sydney Adventist College | 15210 |
Smart, Justin Craig | Scone High School | 15250 |
Smart, Matthew Gilmour | Hunters Hill High School | 15090 |
Smee, Cameron Shane | St Francis Xavier's College | 15250, 15330 |
Smellie, Kate Bernadette | Blakehurst High School | 15030, 15240 |
Smerdon, Michelle | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15220, 15270 |
Smidmore, Luke Charles | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15190 |
Smilanic, Jade | St Patrick's College | 15160, 15380 |
Smit, Amelia | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15230, 15280 |