Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Smith, Leon to Smyth, Hannah Lily
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Smith, Leon | North Sydney Boys High School | 15220, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Smith, Lincoln Keane | Port Macquarie High School | 15020, 15030 |
Smith, Luciana | International Grammar School | 15400 |
Smith, Madeleine | Gosford High School | 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Smith, Madeleine Claire | Asquith Girls High School | 16745 |
Smith, Mark David | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Smith, Matthew | St Aloysius College | 15320 |
Smith, Matthew James | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15110 |
Smith, Matthew Robert | Carroll College | 15200, 15230 |
Smith, Melissa Barbara | Penrith High School | 15020, 15270, 15390 |
Smith, Michael | Australian International School Singapore | 15230 |
Smith, Millicent Rose | Henry Kendall High School | 15030, 15100 |
Smith, Mitchell | Marist College North Shore | 15230 |
Smith, Mitchell Rodney | Camden Haven High School | 15030, 15100 |
Smith, Morgan Andrew | Merewether High School | 15140, 15220, 15240 |
Smith, Naomi Marie Fordham | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15240 |
Smith, Natalie | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15220, 15340 |
Smith, Natasha May | St Peter's Catholic College | 15080, 15350, 15370 |
Smith, Nicholas Ian Arnold | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Smith, Nicole Alexandra | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15240 |
Smith, Olivia Jane | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15090 |
Smith, Peta Jacqueline | The Jannali High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Smith, Rachel Nicole | Illawarra Sports High School | 15340 |
Smith, Rebecca | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15190, 15290 |
Smith, Rebecca | Moriah College | 15260 |
Smith, Rebecca | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15190, 15250, 15260, 15390 |
Smith, Rhys | Colyton High School | 15200 |
Smith, Rochelle | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15380 |
Smith, Ryan James | William Carey Christian School | 15080 |
Smith, Samuel Beresford | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Smith, Sarah | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Smith, Stephanie | Freeman Catholic College | 15350 |
Smith, Stephanie | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15060, 15390 |
Smith, Thomas | St Aloysius College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15250, 15270 |
Smith, Timothy | The Scots School Albury | 15030, 15050, 15330 |
Smith, Tyler Adam | St Francis Xavier's College | 15210 |
Smith, Vivienne | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15290, 15680 |
Smith, Zosia Frances | Merewether High School | 15110, 15220, 15250 |
Smith-Humphries, Dallas Colyn | Whitebridge High School | 15200 |
Smitham, Douglas | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15360 |
Smithers, April | Galston High School | 15400 |
Smithson, Bradley James | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15120, 15240, 15330, 15360 |
Smorchevsky, Andrew | Cranbrook School | 15050, 15710, 15720 |
Smyrnis, George | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Smyth, Cayla Anne | Carroll College | 15290 |
Smyth, Georgina Anne Joy | St Francis Xavier's College | 15160 |
Smyth, Hannah Lily | Willoughby Girls High School | 15140, 15170, 15350 |