Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Smyth, James William to Solari, Zak Oliver
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Smyth, James William | The Scots College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Smyth, Meg | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15290 |
Smyth-Jones, Brittany | Hunter School of the Performing Arts | 15020 |
Sneddon, Tom | The Hills Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Sneesby, Steffany Ann | St Francis Xavier's College | 15160, 15380 |
Snell, Lachlan Joseph | Armidale High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Snelson, Rosannah | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140 |
Snguanwongchai, Peerawuth | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 |
Snir, Adi | Killara High School | 15090, 15110, 15220 |
Snodgrass, Timothy | Barker College | 15100, 15230 |
Snoek, Alexander | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15190 |
Snyder, Joel Aaron | Canberra Grammar School | 15360 |
So, Aaron | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280, 25030 |
So, Bonnie | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15280, 15590 |
So, Brian Gee-Bun | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15120 |
So, Diana | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15140, 15250 |
So, Jeremy | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310, 15900 |
So, Lillian Emmy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
So, Louise Sara Tim Sum | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
So, Sai Tat Edward | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
So, Seung Yun | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
So, Yvonne | Strathfield Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Soare, Alexander | Erskine Park High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Soares, Damien Patrick | St Paul's College | 15230 |
Soares, James Roland | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280, 15330 |
Sobhanei, Siamak | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Sobti, Anurag | Evans High School | 15050 |
Soccorsi, Lena | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15350, 15800 |
Soderlund, Alexandra | International Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Soeriyadi, Raditya Permana | Nowra High School | 15290 |
Soesanto, Dewi | Willoughby Girls High School | 15240 |
Sofatzis, Richard James | All Saints Greek Orthodox Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Softley, Camille Jane | Coffs Harbour High School | 15400 |
Softley, Corinne Louise | Coffs Harbour High School | 15400 |
Soglanich, Tamarin | Loreto Kirribilli | 15080 |
Soh, Keiran | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Sohail, Tehmina | Macarthur Girls High School | 15220 |
Sohier, Tarren Emma Sarah | Lisarow High School | 15020, 15400 |
Sok, Danny | Ashcroft High School | 15210 |
Sokalik, Adrian Leslie | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160 |
Sokk, Sarah | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Solar, Michelle | Killara High School | 15090 |
Solar, Simone | Barker College | 15400 |
Solari, Emma Jane | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15060 |
Solari, Zak Oliver | Killara High School | 15200, 15230 |