Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Soldani, Bianca Maria to Song, Jenny Yu Xi
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Soldani, Bianca Maria | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15140, 15160, 15800 |
Solecki, Michal | St Andrews College (Breakfast Road Campus) | 15280 |
Soleiman, Michael | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15330 |
Solia, Stephanie | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15060 |
Soliman, Daniel Ishac | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15240 |
Soliman, Youstina | MLC Burwood | 15030, 15140 |
Solomon, Madeleine | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15400 |
Solomon, Marcello Ben | St Ives High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Solomon, Oscar Herbert | The Scots College | 15140, 15400 |
Solomon, Rosie Jean | Kambala | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270 |
Solomon, Tim | Newtown High School of the Performing Arts | 15090, 15290 |
Solomon, Toby Charles | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Solomon-Blank, Jason Leslie | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15020, 15090, 15380 |
Soltys, Carlie Ann | Lake Illawarra High School | 15000, 15020 |
Som, Roger Seiha | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Somaiya, Jasmine | Merewether High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Somaratna, Thiwanka Harshani | Macarthur Girls High School | 15180, 15230 |
Somehara, Fumi | Killarney Heights High School | 15050, 15180, 15240, 15250 |
Somers, Michelle | Red Bend Catholic College | 16845 |
Somerville, Elodie | Barker College | 15710 |
Somerville, Peter John | Southern Cross School | 15120, 15240, 15250 |
Somerville, Sophie | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370, 15790 |
Somerville, Steven Michael | Davidson High School | 15200 |
Sommer, Laura | Chevalier College Bowral | 15020 |
Son, Edward Joo-Hyun | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Son, Narae | St Ives High School | 15240, 15830, 15850 |
Son, Shiny | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15250 |
Son, To Fee | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Son, Young Jun | Ashfield Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Song, Amy Jee Eun | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Song, Andrew Jong | Trinity Grammar School | 15240 |
Song, Andrew Si Nan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Song, Esther Yeon Joo | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Song, Eunji | Riverside Girls High School | 15670, 15830, 15850 |
Song, Hae Eum Naree | Strathfield Girls High School | 15240 |
Song, Hyun Soo Michael | Carlingford High School | 15250, 15260 |
Song, Hyun Sun | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Song, Jenny Yu Xi | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15350 |