Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Spathis, Anastasia to Sroczynski, Robert Edward
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Spathis, Anastasia | St Marys Senior High School | 15220, 15390 |
Spear, Laura Jane | Macksville High School | 15270 |
Spedding, Harold Vernon | Blacktown Boys High School | 15020 |
Speed, Laura Grace | Smith's Hill High School | 15240 |
Speirs, Kurtis Kaveny | Warners Bay High School | 15230 |
Spencer, Brad Miles | Tomaree High School | 15320 |
Spencer, Emma | St Catherine's School | 15160 |
Spencer, Leeanna Kim | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Spencer, Mark Theodore | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Speranza, Luke | Parramatta Marist High School | 15320, 15370 |
Spicer, Ellie Rose | Tumut High School | 15290 |
Spiegel, Karl Aaron | North Sydney Boys High School | 15290, 15710 |
Spier, Robert | Gosford High School | 15020 |
Spigelman, Joshua | Newcastle Grammar School | 15020, 15270 |
Spillane, Alix | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15040, 15230, 16945 |
Spillane, Jayden Michael | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15020, 15170, 15290 |
Spina, Brendan Matthew | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15340 |
Spinozzi, Alessia | Freeman Catholic College | 15220 |
Spira, Catherine Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15090, 15190, 15240 |
Sponza, Emma Jane | Blaxland High School | 15020 |
Spoulos, Amelia | Tyndale Christian School | 15240 |
Spragg, Stephanie | Killarney Heights High School | 15710 |
Spring, Riley David | Kirrawee High School | 15040, 15090, 15110, 15210 |
Spring-Winer, Hannah Eve | Davidson High School | 15290 |
Springer, Rhys | Marist College Eastwood | 15230 |
Sproats, Timothy | Marian Catholic College | 15320 |
Sprott, Stephanie | Bishop Druitt College | 15100, 15160, 15170, 15400 |
Sproule, David | Green Point Christian College | 15040, 15380, 16945 |
Sprowls, Katherine | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Spucys-Tahar, Kira Mae | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15140, 15170, 15220 |
Spudic, Monika Katherine | Mount St Benedict College | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15370 |
Squadrito, Christopher | Marcellin College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370 |
Sreedhar, Nikhil | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15250 |
Sri Ganeshan, Thulasee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140 |
Sridharan, Aarthi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sripathy, Kabilan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Sripathy, Kiran Ram | Trinity Grammar School | 15300, 15310, 15360 |
Sriramula, Mounica | Burwood Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sriranjan, Kogulan | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Sritharan, Tharmini | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Srivastava, Tarini | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Srnic, Jovan | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Sroba, Sylvia Irene | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Sroczynski, Robert Edward | Knox Grammar School | 15020, 15230 |