Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
U, Michael to Uy, Lawrence
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
U, Michael | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15210 |
Ubaldi, Nina Walton | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Uchida, Ichigo | St Ives High School | 15840 |
Uddin, Farhan | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250 |
Uddin, Nazim | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15330 |
Uebel, Austin | Galston High School | 15190, 15240, 15290 |
Ugarkovic, Julina | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15190 |
Uhe, Julia | Australian International School Singapore | 15030, 15050, 15330 |
Ulrick, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15240 |
Umenberger, Jack | Winmalee High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Unabia, Bradley | St John Bosco College | 15370 |
Unal, Enes Ertugrul | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Underwood, Ashleigh Elspeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Underwood, Carli | MacKillop Senior College | 15230, 15320 |
Ung, Hillary | The Hills Grammar School | 15250 |
Ung, Kimberley | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250 |
Ung, Lawson | Sefton High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Unicomb, Lewis | Australian Technical College - Hunter | 15200 |
Unicomb, Samuel | St Joseph's College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15370 |
Unsworth, James Robert | Castle Hill High School | 15230 |
Unterrheiner, Steven | Marist College Eastwood | 15230 |
Unwin, Marcus | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15250, 15260 |
Unwin, Miranda Elise | Murwillumbah High School | 15090 |
Uon, Kahlian Katy | Cecil Hills High School | 15040, 15220 |
Uong, Dai-Dong | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Upadhyay, Parth | Homebush Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15240, 15250, 15730 |
Upitis, Lydia Mara | Bomaderry High School | 15340, 15390 |
Uppal, Preetpaul Rayshm | Baulkham Hills High School | 15240 |
Upton, Thibault | Barrenjoey High School | 15100 |
Ure, Caitlin Elizabeth | Merewether High School | 15170 |
Ure, Thomas John | Warners Bay High School | 15230, 15290 |
Urqueza, Reinah Marjorie | Nagle College | 15400 |
Urquhart, Georgia | St John's College | 15140, 15240, 15270, 15320, 15370 |
Urquhart, Thomas Boyd | Carlingford High School | 15310 |
Urquhart-Secord, Rachel | Reddam House (Bondi Campus) | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15280 |
Ursino, Benjamin | Marian Catholic College | 15240 |
Ursino, Vanessa | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 |
Useelananthan, Jhavevana | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Usic, Dylan John James | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15200 |
Utber, Bethany | Nowra Christian School | 15230 |
Uthayakumar, Rubini | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15110, 15140, 15220 |
Uy, Lawrence | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15290 |