Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Wong, Kenneth Kok Ming to Wong, Wyntane
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wong, Kenneth Kok Ming | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Wong, Ki Yan | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15140, 15220 |
Wong, Kimberthy Qian Ying | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Wong, Lawrence | Sydney Grammar School | 15550, 15570 |
Wong, Li-Jen | Willoughby Girls High School | 15310, 16150 |
Wong, Lionel | Sefton High School | 15050, 15240, 15320, 15330 |
Wong, Lisa | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Wong, Lok Yan Ella | Mercy Catholic College | 15020, 15370 |
Wong, Long-Kin | Ryde Secondary College | 15110 |
Wong, Majesta | Georges River College, Oatley Senior Campus | 15240 |
Wong, Mary | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Wong, Meng Yue | Gilroy Catholic College | 15140, 15240 |
Wong, Michelle Wen Xue | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15350 |
Wong, Mitchell | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Wong, Mung Fei | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15830 |
Wong, Natalie Tsui-Yee | Hornsby Girls High School | 15300, 15310 |
Wong, Nathan Kum Pang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wong, Nicole Hau Yin | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15160 |
Wong, Nigel Ka Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240, 15360 |
Wong, Pak Wa Jeff | Homebush Boys High School | 15220 |
Wong, Phillip | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Wong, Roy Kok Fung | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wong, Ruby Hiu Ching | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15180, 15240 |
Wong, Sampson Sze Chung | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Wong, Sandra Wing Yan | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15130, 15250 |
Wong, Sarah Hui Xin | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15320, 15330 |
Wong, Sharon Po-Kwan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240 |
Wong, Shiu Fung | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250 |
Wong, Sophie | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Wong, Stephen | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Wong, Symphony Grace | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15240 |
Wong, Sze Ching | INTI International College Penang | 15030, 15240 |
Wong, Tin Hang (Lydia) | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240 |
Wong, Vincent | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Wong, Virginia | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Wong, Vivian Chun Wing | North Sydney Girls High School | 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Wong, Wai Ka Karin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15190, 15240 |
Wong, Wai Yin Jason | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wong, Wenoma | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Wong, William | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Wong, Wui-Kwan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Wong, Wyntane | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |