Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Warner, Nicole to Watson, Michelle Louise
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Warner, Nicole | Red Bend Catholic College | 15240 |
Warren, Hayley | Aquinas College | 15220 |
Warren, Johnathon Samuel | Kellyville High School | 15240 |
Warren, Lydia Joy Jessica | Mackillop Catholic College | 15220, 15350, 15370 |
Warren, Renee Elizabeth | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15060 |
Warren-Davey, William Cody | Mount View High School | 15270 |
Warton, John Harry | Cranbrook School | 15240 |
Warton, Matthew | Broughton Anglican College | 15210 |
Warton, Paigge Frances | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15400 |
Warwick, Dayna Jade | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15020 |
Washington, Arthur | Barrenjoey High School | 15290 |
Wasilewsky, Jessica | Moriah College | 15140, 15210 |
Wasley, Kim | St Catherine's School | 15080 |
Wason, Sundeep Joshua | Prairiewood High School | 15030, 15240 |
Wass, Tiffany | Narooma High School | 15190, 15220 |
Wassef, Miriam Mary | MLC Burwood | 16745 |
Wassef, Spiro Ross | St Euphemia College | 16845 |
Wassell, Dane Richard | Caringbah High School | 15050, 15120, 15240 |
Watanabe, Anna | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15830 |
Watanabe, Shuhei | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15240, 15250 |
Waterfall, Beth Caitlyn | Smith's Hill High School | 15020, 15160, 15220, 15280 |
Waterhouse, Joshua James | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15110, 15240 |
Waters, Bartholomew | Newington College | 15110 |
Waters, Ellie | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15350, 15400 |
Waters, Mitchell | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Waterson, Jack | Mount View High School | 15290 |
Watkin, Melissa | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15220 |
Watkins, Ashleigh Maree | Glenmore Park High School | 15020 |
Watkins, Bronwyn Elise | Port Macquarie High School | 15020 |
Watkins, Jennifer Rachel | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15400, 16070 |
Watkins, Nicholas Alexander | Cronulla High School | 15040, 15170, 15220, 15230 |
Watkinson, Peri Frieda | Riverside Girls High School | 15400 |
Watson, Alexander John | St Ignatius' College | 15280, 15370, 15400 |
Watson, Angus Ian | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15140, 15190, 15230 |
Watson, Ashley | Brigidine College St Ives | 15390 |
Watson, Claire Elise | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Watson, Dennis | Barrenjoey High School | 15100, 15190 |
Watson, Elise Cara | Narooma High School | 15390 |
Watson, Harriet Dagmar | Queenwood School for Girls | 15020, 15290 |
Watson, Kieren Gemma O'Flynn | Penrith High School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370, 15400 |
Watson, Kristie Megan | Blaxland High School | 15080, 15400 |
Watson, Lauren Kimberley | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15020 |
Watson, Mark Robert Taylor | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15240 |
Watson, Meg Elizabeth Grace | Armidale High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Watson, Michelle Louise | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |