Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Xavier, Jessica Alexandra to Xue, Wei
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Xavier, Jessica Alexandra | Smith's Hill High School | 15170, 15350 |
Xia, Shi Jia (Yoh) | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts & Design | 15820 |
Xiang, Hank | Caringbah High School | 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Xiang, Jin Liang David | Homebush Boys High School | 15150, 15240 |
Xiang, Shirley Yuan Yun | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Xiao, Jing-Yu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Xiao, Xiao Dan | Taylors College | 15250 |
Xie, Anna | Sydney Secondary College, Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Xie, Colleen (Ling) | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15240 |
Xie, Cong Alick | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Xie, Fan | Blakehurst High School | 15250, 15260 |
Xie, Wanning (Ellen) | Stella Maris College | 15250 |
Xie, Zhen Ying (Shelly) | Stella Maris College | 15250, 15560 |
Xin, Hong Yu (Mark) | St Spyridon College Senior School | 15250, 15260 |
Xing, Domett | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xing, Yu Tian | Taylors College | 15560 |
Xiong, Gui Mei | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15240 |
Xu, Bob Xin Cong | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Xu, Chen | Taylors College | 15560 |
Xu, James Shengjie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xu, Jia Shun | Reddam House (Bondi Campus) | 15240 |
Xu, Jie (Angela) | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Xu, Ke | Cheltenham Girls' High School | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15160 |
Xu, Lu | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15250 |
Xu, Lydia Zhi Wei | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15250 |
Xu, Mengjiao | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Xu, Michelle Siqing | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Xu, Mimi Sheng | Northern Beaches Secondary College, Manly Selective Campus | 15020, 15090, 15140, 15250 |
Xu, Ming Wei (Shine) | Stella Maris College | 15250, 15260 |
Xu, Yi Shi | Kellyville High School | 15050, 15560 |
Xu, Yinyin C | St Ives High School | 15820 |
Xu, Yun Xia | Strathfield South High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Xu, Zhijun | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250 |
Xu, Zuyi Julie | Blakehurst High School | 15240 |
Xuan, Dan | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Xue, Dean Ling | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Xue, Lin | Randwick Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Xue, Murphy Mofei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Xue, Peng | Meridian College Pty Ltd | 15250, 15260 |
Xue, Rui (Dixon) | Killarney Heights High School | 15240, 15250 |
Xue, Tony Songtao | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Xue, Wei | Turramurra High School | 15240 |