Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Zabow, Anna to Zeng, Ming Dong
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Zabow, Anna | Moriah College | 15140 |
Zacharczuk, Rachelle Ann | St Francis Xavier's College | 15140, 15270, 15290, 15350, 15380 |
Zacharia, Christa Tenielle | The Riverina Anglican College | 15080, 15240, 15400 |
Zachmann, Michael Roderick | Henry Kendall High School | 15200 |
Zada, Anthony | La Salle Catholic College | 15250 |
Zadel, Alexander | Lake Illawarra High School | 15030 |
Zadow, Sarah | Wagga Wagga Christian College | 15080 |
Zaferis, Sam | Reddam House (Bondi Campus) | 15090 |
Zafiropoulos, Constantina | MLC Burwood | 15020, 15040, 15140, 15280 |
Zagame, Nicola | Kirrawee High School | 15230, 15320, 15400 |
Zahabe, Kowkab | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Zaharopoulos, Elena | St Euphemia College | 15320, 16845 |
Zahn, Natasha Catherine | Caringbah High School | 15030, 15710, 15720 |
Zahr, Joumana | Moorefield Girls High School | 15060 |
Zaidan, Mariette | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15060 |
Zakhem, Monique | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15230 |
Zaki, Mark | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 |
Zaki, Miriam | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15370 |
Zala, Aakansha | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Zaman, Feyza Hatice | Randwick Girls High School | 15210, 15280 |
Zamanzadeh, Kamyar | Killara High School | 15220, 15240 |
Zammit, Belinda Rose-Joan | Plumpton High School | 15050, 15240 |
Zammit, Christina | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040 |
Zammit, Natalie | Bossley Park High School | 15140, 15170 |
Zamora, Nuria Alessandra | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15390, 15760, 15780 |
Zamoyski, Stephanie | Rooty Hill High School | 15320 |
Zancanaro, Carlo | Marist College North Shore | 15250, 15260 |
Zanette, Andrew | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15140, 15250, 15400 |
Zang, Yi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Zangi, Ava | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15400 |
Zantos, Katherine Margaret | Willoughby Girls High School | 15320 |
Zapasnik, Jonathon Raymond | Karabar High School | 15020 |
Zapata, Martin | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15210, 15250 |
Zappavigna, Francesco | St Andrews College (Breakfast Road Campus) | 15280, 15370 |
Zappia, Matthew James | St Patrick's Marist College | 15210, 15240 |
Zarlenga, Rebekah Naomi | Bede Polding College | 15290 |
Zavolokin, Emily Lauren | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15190, 15230 |
Zazvonil, Martin | Northmead High School | 15290 |
Zdraveski, Pavlina | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15940 |
Zeglis, Alec Tomas | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15210 |
Zeichner, Josephine | Burwood Girls High School | 15290 |
Zeidan, Mohammed | Granville Boys High School | 15040 |
Zektser, Konstantin | Emanuel School | 15020, 15240, 15400 |
Zelenka, Melanie | Masada College | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15250, 16150 |
Zeleny, Christiaan Paul | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15340 |
Zemancheff, Rosemary Jayne | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Zeng, Jacky | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15240 |
Zeng, Ming Dong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |