Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Zeng, Ruo Jun to Zhang, Lu Jie Roger
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Zeng, Ruo Jun | Tempe High School | 15560 |
Zha, Jing Xin | Taylors College | 15250, 15260 |
Zhai, Jennifer | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140, 15290 |
Zhai, Tianqi | St James College | 15250 |
Zhai, Xiaoyi | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Zhan, Yi Chun | Taylors College | 15560 |
Zhang, Aaron | Newington College | 15250 |
Zhang, Amy Siyi | Macarthur Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15280, 16745 |
Zhang, Andrew Jie | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Zhang, Andy Fan | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Annie | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Zhang, Bonnie Ruibin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhang, Bowen | Kirrawee High School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Calvin | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15250 |
Zhang, Che | Turramurra High School | 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Chen (Tony) | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhang, Cheng Steven | Homebush Boys High School | 15150 |
Zhang, Christine Shaoning | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhang, Colin (Yifan) | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15210 |
Zhang, Dan Michelle | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Zhang, Don | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Zhang, Esther | Smith's Hill High School | 15250, 15550 |
Zhang, Eva | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Zhang, Eva Yi Fan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Zhang, Fan Frances | Strathfield Girls High School | 15150 |
Zhang, Jack Yu-Fan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhang, Jianan | Warners Bay High School | 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Zhang, Jing | Burwood Girls High School | 15250, 15820 |
Zhang, Jingyi | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15210 |
Zhang, Kathy Kai Xi | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Zhang, Kathy Yuan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Zhang, Leona Jun Ya | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15680, 15690 |
Zhang, Li | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Zhang, Lily Hanyu | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Zhang, Lize | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15240, 15250 |
Zhang, Louise | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15400 |
Zhang, Lu Jie Roger | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |