Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Zheng, Han Maggie to Zhuang, Karen
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Zheng, Han Maggie | Northern Sydney Institute - Meadowbank College | 15560 |
Zheng, Henry Zhefu | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15240, 15250 |
Zheng, Jia Linda | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Zheng, Jian An (Justin) | St Augustine's College | 15250, 15260 |
Zheng, Leo Hong Ming | St Luke's Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Zheng, Lucy | North Sydney Girls High School | 15170, 15240 |
Zheng, Rachael | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15270, 15400 |
Zheng, Shiting | Taylors College | 15250, 15560, 15820 |
Zheng, Steven | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Zheng, Tommy | Sefton High School | 15370 |
Zhong, (Ryan) Zhi Qi | Pittwater House Grammar School | 15250 |
Zhong, Garson | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15250 |
Zhong, Tim | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Zhong, Zhi | St James College | 15240 |
Zhou, Christine Quan | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15020, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Zhou, Deborah Di Xin | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhou, Francis Jian Liang | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Zhou, Frank | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Zhou, Jia Bao | St Marys Senior High School | 15150, 15250, 15330 |
Zhou, Jimmy | Sydney Technical High School Bexley | 15210 |
Zhou, Johnny | Epping Boys High School | 15210, 15240 |
Zhou, Katy Yang | Kambala | 15140, 15160, 15400, 15710, 15720 |
Zhou, Lucy | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15390 |
Zhou, Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Zhou, Michel | Hurlstone Agricultural High School Glenfield | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Zhou, Ranee | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Zhou, Tom Yishang | Ryde Secondary College | 15820 |
Zhou, Xiao Xi | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Zhou, Yanyu (Maggie) | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts & Design | 15560 |
Zhou, Yiting | St James College | 15560 |
Zhu, Anson | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
Zhu, Chang Qiang | Taylors College | 15250 |
Zhu, Didi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Zhu, Jonathan Julian | Smith's Hill High School | 15050, 15330, 25020 |
Zhu, Joseph | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zhu, Kai Ying | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Zhu, Man Lin Marina | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Zhu, Simon Jin Shui | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Zhu, Song Yin | Fort Street High School Petersham | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Zhu, Wo Dong | Kingsgrove North High School | 15570 |
Zhu Ni Zhu, Juliet | Brigidine College Randwick | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Zhuang, Catherine | Strathfield Girls High School | 15400 |
Zhuang, Haishuang | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Zhuang, Karen | Macquarie Fields High School | 15020, 15160, 15280, 15350 |