Distinguished Achievers List
2008 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Zhuang, Qi Vincent to Zyra, Bianca
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Zhuang, Qi Vincent | Cumberland High School | 15820 |
Zhuang, Wen Yu | Taylors College | 15240, 15820 |
Zibara, Deedre | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15040, 15090, 15230, 15320 |
Zids, Aleksander Paul | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15270, 15320 |
Zieba, Ewa | Sefton High School | 15020, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15320 |
Zielinski, Daniel | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15200 |
Zielinski, Maximillian | St Joseph's College | 16020 |
Zieme, Annaliese | Brigidine College Randwick | 15020, 15080 |
Zileski, Ashlee | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Zimmerman, Christian | Killara High School | 15230 |
Zinghini, Dean | St Gregory's College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15290, 15330, 15360, 15370 |
Zinopoulos, Barbara | St Spyridon College Senior School | 15180, 15320 |
Ziomek, Darius Michael | St Andrews College (Breakfast Road Campus) | 15240 |
Zirngast, Michelle Ann | Coomealla High School | 15390 |
Zivadinovic, Milunka | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15670 |
Zochowski, Yan Stanislaw | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240 |
Zoljalali, Kimiya | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Zolotarev, Boris | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Zonneveld, Amy | St Marys Senior High School | 15290 |
Zorn, Bradley | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |
Zorzetti, Luke | Sefton High School | 15020, 15230 |
Zotti, Brooke | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15290 |
Zou, Jackson ZhengXi | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15250 |
Zou, Lilian | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160 |
Zou, Xiaochen Joy | Mosman High School | 15250 |
Zouki, Veronica | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15140 |
Zreika, Rasha | Birrong Girls High School | 15020 |
Zschirnt, Mark | Barker College | 15250 |
Zu, Zhi (George) | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15310 |
Zucchetto, Mark | La Salle Catholic College | 15230 |
Zucco, Eryn Jayna | Narooma High School | 15290 |
Zugai, Ethan Michael | Baulkham Hills High School | 15270 |
Zulli, Cassandra Louise | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15390 |
Zullo, Jaimee | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Zuniga, Camila | St Patrick's College | 15020, 15160, 15380 |
Zuo, Ya | St George Girls High School Kogarah | 15110, 15240, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Zuo, Yi Justin | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Zvirblis, James Mark | Pennant Hills High School | 15030, 15240 |
Zwolinski, Emily Kate | Queenwood School for Girls | 15140, 15230 |
Zylstra, Michael Dylan Willis | Knox Grammar School | 15200, 15230 |
Zyner, Alex | SCECGS Redlands | 15240 |
Zyra, Bianca | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140, 15160, 15370, 15690, 15800 |