Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Aarts, Bianca to Abriel, Tom
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Aarts, Bianca | St John's College | 15060 |
Abadee, India Elizabeth | Pymble Ladies' College | 15020, 15040, 15270, 15290 |
Abawi, Susan | Plumpton High School | 15140, 15220 |
Abbas, Ahmed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Abbas, Akeel | Miller Technology High School | 15520 |
Abbas, Rabi | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15230 |
Abbey, Alexander James | Canberra Grammar School | 15090, 15170, 15270 |
Abbey, Joshua Douglas James | Wycliffe Christian School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Abbott, Amelia | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15220, 15380 |
Abbott, Claudia | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15230 |
Abbott, Frances | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15400 |
Abbott, Micaela | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15040, 15180, 15320 |
Abbott, Zayn | Kiama High School | 15000, 15090 |
Abdallah, Mouhamad Soubhi | Sefton High School | 15230 |
Abdel-Messih, Marina | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15220 |
Abdelghani, Nadia | Australian Institute of Music | 15290 |
Abdelraheem, Mona | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Abdilla, Victoria | Cerdon College | 15240 |
Abdul Gafoor, Muhamed Abraar | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Abdulwahed, Jenan | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250, 15260 |
Abela, Megan | St Ursula's College | 15080, 15370 |
Abella, Noelle | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15370 |
Abelsohn, Guy | Masada College | 15210 |
Aberin, Mariz Barcelona | St Marys Senior High School | 15030 |
Abernethy, Scarlett Jade | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15040, 15180 |
Abeyakoon, Ashani | Arthur Phillip High School | 15040, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Abeyewardene, Ashanthi Marion | Canterbury Girls High School | 15030, 15160, 15240 |
Abeysekera, Minoli Vinoda | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Abeysuriya, Nishan Joseph | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15250 |
Abi-Daher, Justin | Trinity Catholic College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15280, 15370 |
Ablott, Timothy Andrew | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Abonado, Michael | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |
Abood, Benjamin Stanley Gittins | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 |
Abosh, Dani | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Abouhamad, Sarah | The McDonald College | 15290 |
Abraham, Andrew John | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15270 |
Abraham, Emma | St Patrick's Marist College | 15140 |
Abraham, Jake Raymond | St Patrick's Marist College | 15040, 15320 |
Abraham, Nicholas Alexander | Blaxland High School | 15240 |
Abraham, Thomas Brooking | Knox Grammar School | 15110, 15270, 15280 |
Abrahamian, Diva | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15140, 15680, 15690 |
Abramowitz, Jenna | Masada College | 15180, 16845 |
Abramowitz, Ryan | Masada College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Abriel, Tom | Byron Bay High School | 15210 |