Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bowes, Sean Phillip to Brady, Jasmine
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bowes, Sean Phillip | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Bowles, Cassandra Maree | Narooma High School | 15390 |
Bowles, Gavin | Blaxland High School | 15290 |
Bowman, Joel Ashley | Wyndham College | 15040, 15110, 16150 |
Bowman-Wall, Eva May | Penrith High School | 15350 |
Bown, Emma Elizabeth | St John's College | 15170, 15370 |
Bowring, Bethany | Girraween High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15330 |
Bowron, Alicia | St Patrick's College | 15340 |
Bowron, Matthew Peter | Pennant Hills High School | 15220, 15230 |
Boyadjian, Christina | Mercy Catholic College | 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Boyce, Charles David | The King's School | 15200 |
Boyce, Matthew | John Paul College | 15220, 15250 |
Boyd, Candice | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15310 |
Boyd, David | St Aloysius College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15280 |
Boyd, Edward Daniell | Winmalee High School | 15090 |
Boyd, Jason William | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Boyd, Myles | Bellingen High School | 15310 |
Boyd, Nelson Victor | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15040, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Boyd Jones, Duncan Warren | The King's School | 15140, 15250 |
Boyd-Reid, Jesse | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15400 |
Boyes, Kristy Louise | Kellyville High School | 15340 |
Boyle, Alasdaire John | Marist College North Shore | 15020, 15220 |
Boyle, Finlay | Turramurra High School | 15140, 15680 |
Boyle, Madeleine | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15380 |
Boyle, Meghan Jamie Lee | Kingscliff High School | 15400 |
Boyle, Olivia | Brigidine College St Ives | 15180 |
Boyle, Sarah | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15370 |
Boyle, Thomas | MacKillop Senior College | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Boynton, Daniella | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15070, 15290 |
Boys, Olivia | Loreto Normanhurst | 15080, 15230 |
Bozier, Holly | Brigidine College St Ives | 15230, 15400 |
Bozinovska, Natasha | Mary MacKillop College | 15230, 15380, 15940 |
Bozorg, Parissa | Abbotsleigh | 15090 |
Bozzetto, Cormac Robert | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Bozzetto, Lisa | Macquarie Fields High School | 15230 |
Brack, Nicole | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15170, 15390 |
Bracka, Phoebe | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15040, 15140 |
Bracken, Sarah | Gosford High School | 15230, 15390, 15400 |
Brackin, James | Barker College | 15240 |
Braddon, Molly-Jo Eileen | Blayney High School | 15020, 15030, 15080, 15400 |
Bradford, Melissa Therese | St Columba's High School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Bradford, Taylor | Barker College | 15220, 15230 |
Bradhurst, Peter Benjamin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Bradley, Caitlin Bryhanna | Engadine High School | 16935 |
Bradley, Carla | St Ursula's College | 15250 |
Bradley, Jackson Jean | Sydney Institute - Ultimo Campus | 15230 |
Bradshaw, Claire Amelia | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15140, 15230, 15290 |
Bradshaw, Kate-Summer | Maclean High School | 15320, 15400 |
Bradshaw, Stuart | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15230 |
Brady, Jasmine | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15230, 15270, 15380 |