Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Brady, Sarah to Brice, Ashleigh
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Brady, Sarah | Mount St Benedict College | 15320 |
Brady, Tahra Aileen | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15220 |
Brady, Tia | Kotara High School | 15030, 15320 |
Braganza, Alyssa Jade | Mercy Catholic College | 15020, 15370, 15670 |
Brahmbhatt, Krishna | Macarthur Girls High School | 15100, 15240 |
Braid, Daniel | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15200 |
Brain, Chelsea Grace | Merewether High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15350 |
Brain, Jorja | St John's College | 15090 |
Brain, Katherine Michelle | Merewether High School | 15180, 16845 |
Brais, Evelyn | Our Lady of Lebanon College | 15210, 15240, 15250 |
Bramley, Alastair Lloyd James | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Bramley, Madison Ann | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15400 |
Brammall, Madeleine Anne | Roseville College | 15190, 15230 |
Bramwell, Prudence | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15230, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Branch, Dale Owen | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040 |
Brannon, Matthew | Holy Spirit College | 15250 |
Branster, Karla | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Brassil, Jake Douglas | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15320 |
Bratton, Jessica | St John Bosco College | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15290, 15370 |
Braude, Caitlin Miriam | Taree High School | 15090 |
Brauer, Emma Kirsten | Castle Hill High School | 15030, 15320 |
Braun, Daniel | Caringbah High School | 15250 |
Bray, Hannah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15350, 15380 |
Bray, Lachlan | St Paul's College | 15020, 15270, 15290, 15370 |
Bray, Monique Elizabeth | Marsden High School | 15020, 15400 |
Brearley, Emily | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Brearley, Rosie Joy | Alstonville High School | 15180, 15320 |
Breckenridge, John | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15020, 15040, 15230 |
Brecknell, Kirsty Anne | Springwood High School | 15230 |
Brediceanu, Rebecca Julie | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Breen, Matthew James | Canberra Grammar School | 15040, 15230 |
Breeze, Sophie Lauren | Blayney High School | 15340 |
Brell, Nadiya | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15050 |
Brember, Ashleigh | Penrith High School | 15030, 15370 |
Brennan, Anthea | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15160, 15210 |
Brennan, Jacqueline | Mount St Benedict College | 15270, 15380 |
Brennan, James Harold | Cranbrook School | 15030, 15050, 15240 |
Brennan, Jay | St Francis Xavier's College | 15320 |
Brennan, Mathew David | St Marys Senior High School | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Brereton, Thomas | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Bretag, Claudia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15230 |
Bretherton, Alexandra Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15340 |
Brett, Laura Karine | Lake Munmorah High School | 15400 |
Brett, Thomas | Nowra Christian School | 15290 |
Brewer, Thomas Ronald Joseph | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15200 |
Brewin Higgins, Rebekah | Central Coast Grammar School | 15140, 15170, 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Brewster, Vanessa Scot | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15020, 15270, 15400 |
Brice, Ashleigh | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15030, 15100 |