Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Brown, Rexx to Buckingham, Thomas
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Brown, Rexx | Gosford High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Brown, Samuel | Asquith Boys High School | 15230, 15320, 16305 |
Brown, Shannyn Edith Waller | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15390 |
Brown, Sophie Isobel | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15320, 15400 |
Brown, Steven | MacKillop Senior College | 15210, 15240 |
Brown, Taylor Stuart | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15290 |
Brown, Tegan Leanne | Wingham High School | 15060, 15320 |
Brown, Timothy John | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250 |
Brown-Swinbourne, Harrison James | South Sydney High School | 15230 |
Browne, Matthew | St Peter's Catholic College | 15290 |
Browne, Stephen Timothy | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Brownhill, Jayde Nicole | Engadine High School | 15020, 15060 |
Brownlee, Miranda Elizabeth | Blaxland High School | 15400 |
Brownlie, Gene | Edmund Rice College | 15160, 15370 |
Brownlow, Robert | Newcastle Grammar School | 15080 |
Bruce, Kate | Chevalier College Bowral | 15020, 15140, 15370, 15400 |
Bruce, Lauren Anne | Pittwater High School | 15320 |
Bruce-Smith, Nicholas John | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15050, 15240 |
Bruem, Courtney | Red Bend Catholic College | 15230 |
Bruffey, Lana | Ulladulla High School | 15230 |
Brummert, Jose Alexander | Concord High School | 15140, 15160 |
Brunckhorst, Toby Lawson | The Armidale School | 15050, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Brunning, Nicholas | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040 |
Brunninghausen, Sophie | Kambala | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15320 |
Brunskill, Henry | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15380 |
Brunskill, Sarah | Loreto Kirribilli | 15240, 15290, 15370 |
Brunton, Amelia Louise | Marian Catholic College | 15250 |
Bryan, Jessica | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15230 |
Bryan, Kayla Heather | Abbotsleigh | 15370 |
Bryant, Adam | St Gregory's College | 15320 |
Bryant, Aidan | Sydney Grammar School | 15680, 15800 |
Bryant, Emma | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040, 15320 |
Bryant, Laura | St Vincent's College | 15090 |
Bryant, Renee Made | Merewether High School | 15140, 15160, 15380 |
Bryson, Anna | Wenona School | 15220, 15230 |
Bubb, Corey | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Buchan, Ian | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15400 |
Buchan, Katherine Alice | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240, 15900, 15910 |
Buchanan, Adam Steven | Narrandera High School | 15240 |
Buchanan, Michaela | Red Bend Catholic College | 15270, 15320, 15370 |
Buchanan, Natalie Kimberley | Riverside Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Bucher, Jessi-Ann | Cronulla High School | 15180 |
Buchhorn, Katie | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Buck, Alicia | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15400 |
Buckingham, Anna | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Buckingham, Max Lindsay | Canberra Grammar School | 15230 |
Buckingham, Thomas | SCECGS Redlands | 15020, 15040, 15110, 15160 |