Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bambridge, Danielle to Barber, Mirrel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bambridge, Danielle | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060 |
Bambury, Christopher | Gymea Technology High School | 15230 |
Bamford, Matthew | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15350 |
Bamra, Simran Kaur | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15720 |
Ban, Linda Anna | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15340 |
Banbrook, Rhys Howard | Albury High School | 15120, 15240 |
Bandara, Arunima Madhushani | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250, 15330 |
Bandara, Piumee Uthpala | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15140, 15170, 15370, 15400 |
Bandaranayake, Druvinka Piyara | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030 |
Bandiera, Gemma | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15020 |
Bandiera, Kiara | Mount St Benedict College | 15020, 15370 |
Banerjee, Pranoy | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Bang, Hyeun Jun | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Bang, Jessica | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Bangel, Karina Frances | Colo High School | 15160, 15320 |
Banh, Andrew Kim Phuc | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Banh, Duc Liem | Canley Vale High School | 15250 |
Banh, Mandy-Lee | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Bank, Benjamin Phillip | Killara High School | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Banki, Charlotte Guoda | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15080, 15290 |
Banks, Amelia Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15190 |
Banney, Alison | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Banney, Larissa | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Bannon, Edward Anthony Davis | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15400, 15680, 15690 |
Bannon, Eliza Ruby Jane | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15190, 15320 |
Banwait, Amrita | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 16845 |
Bara, Joanna | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15230, 15300, 15310, 15830 |
Barabas, Daniel | Carlingford High School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Baradan, Zihni | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Baragry, Brooke Ashleigh | The Canobolas Rural Technology High School | 15030 |
Barakat, Lauren | Cerdon College | 15040, 15140, 15390 |
Barakat, Robert | St Aloysius College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280, 15320, 15380 |
Barakat, Rouba | Bethlehem College | 15020, 15040 |
Barakat, Tala | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140 |
Baran, Samuel | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900 |
Baranov, Linda | Reddam House | 15110, 15140, 15270, 15280 |
Baranski, Alexandra | Merewether High School | 15240 |
Barbagallo, Romina | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15230 |
Barbara, Yasmin | Bethlehem College | 15030 |
Barber, Dylan James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15190, 15270 |
Barber, Hayley Elizabeth | Warilla High School | 15230 |
Barber, Jared Edward | Hawkesbury High School | 15330 |
Barber, Mirrel | Kesser Torah College | 15610, 16000 |