Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Garnham, Timothy to Ge, Qixin Sam
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Garnham, Timothy | Davidson High School | 15290 |
Garnsey, Kate Elisabeth | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15020, 15230 |
Garofali, Xavier Anton | Newington College | 15120, 15240, 15250 |
Garofano, Stephen Patrick | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15170, 15220, 15240 |
Garousse, Kylie Michele | Caroline Chisholm College | 15370 |
Garpendal, Rebecca | Green Point Christian College | 15340, 15390 |
Garrard, Michael | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15310 |
Garraway, Renee | Gosford High School | 15090, 15140 |
Garrett, Christopher | Karabar High School | 15120, 15360 |
Garrett, Michelle Catherine | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280, 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Garrett, Rhiannon | Broughton Anglican College | 15240, 15250 |
Garrett, Richard John | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Garrett, Vanessa | The Hills Sports High School | 15030, 15320 |
Garrick, Stefan | The Scots College | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15760 |
Garside, Georgia Joan | Narara Valley High School | 15290, 15340 |
Garside, Mitchell | Chatswood High School | 15230 |
Garven, Natalie | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15400 |
Garvey, Matthew Patrick | Mackillop Catholic College | 15020, 15370 |
Gasparinatos, Jonathan James | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230, 15320, 15350 |
Gasser, Simon | Marcellin College | 15200, 15230 |
Gastrell, Tessa Lucy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140 |
Gatenby, James | Barker College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15900 |
Gates, Jeremy | Shoalhaven Anglican School | 15090 |
Gatsios, Alexandria | Trinity Catholic College | 15280, 15370 |
Gatto, Claudia | Mercy Catholic College | 15370 |
Gaudiosi, Christine | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15350 |
Gaudioso, Joseph | St Aloysius College | 15040, 15110, 15130 |
Gauke, Anthony | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15310, 15330 |
Gaunt, Archie | Barker College | 15230 |
Gauw, Edward | The Scots College | 15150, 15770 |
Gavan, Lucy | Lithgow High School | 15250, 15290 |
Gavan, Ryan | St Aloysius College | 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Gavenlock, Trent William | St John's College | 15200 |
Gavin, Timothy David | Colo High School | 15280 |
Gavoto, Stefania | Cerdon College | 15800 |
Gavoyannis, Despina Maria | Caringbah High School | 15040, 15250 |
Gaweda, Yvette | Cerdon College | 15030, 15280, 15370 |
Gay, Danielle | Gosford High School | 15040, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15350, 15390 |
Gay, Henry Philip | Yanco Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Gayed, Jonathan James Daniel | Trinity Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15240, 25020 |
Gayed, Kitty Linda | Meriden School | 15030 |
Gaynor, Rachel | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230, 15320 |
Gazal, Sarah Kathleen | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140, 15230, 15400 |
Gazarian, Rory | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Ge, Qixin Sam | Mosman High School | 15250, 15260 |