Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
I'Anson, Amy Jacinta to Induri, Monica
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
I'Anson, Amy Jacinta | Asquith Girls High School | 15080, 15100, 15140, 15190, 15230 |
Iacono, Gabriele | Holy Cross College | 15290 |
Iafolla, Lia | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15290 |
Ianigro, Steffan Carlos | Ku-ring-gai Creative Arts High School | 15290, 16845 |
Iannuzzelli, Gerald George | Knox Grammar School | 15030, 15040, 15230 |
Iaquinto, Nicholas | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040, 15320 |
Ibardolaza, Ronald | St Marys Senior High School | 15020, 15030, 15040 |
Ibbotson, Charlotte Elise | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15230 |
Ibrahim, Basem | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Ibrahim, Chantelle | St Peter's Catholic College | 15390 |
Ibrahim, Justine | Aquinas College | 15220 |
Ibrahim, Matthew | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15340 |
Ibrahim, Naima | Sule College, Prestons | 15230 |
Ibrahim, Samantha | Regents Park Christian School | 15380 |
Iceton, Hunter | Fort Street High School | 15240, 15250 |
Idder, Brendan | Banora Point High School | 15040, 15230 |
Iemma, Andrew James | St Pius X College | 15240 |
Ieong, Sarah | Birrong Girls High School | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15830 |
Ierano, Courtney | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15130, 15230, 15290, 15320, 15370 |
Iervasi, Katia | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Igoe, Mitchell Gregory | Kirrawee High School | 15220, 15230 |
Ikonomou, Carlie | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15280 |
Ilacqua, John Robert | William Carey Christian School | 15250, 15260 |
Ilias, Mia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15280, 15910 |
Ilic, Dubravka | Ryde Secondary College | 15040 |
Ilic, Tijana | Wenona School | 15110, 15140, 15170, 15230 |
Illes, Timothy | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15190, 15250, 15330 |
Im, Hyun Soo Suzie | Concord High School | 15890 |
Imbulana, Ishan | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Imer, Kimberley | McCarthy Catholic College (Emu Plains) | 15040 |
Imeson, Jessie | St Joseph's College | 15370 |
Immaraj, Joshua Ananth | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15250 |
Immerman, Michael | Moriah College | 15110, 15140, 15270, 15320 |
Impelido, Martin | St Dominic's College | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15330, 15370 |
Imrie, Gemma Danielle | Wauchope High School | 15230 |
In, Christopher | Penrith High School | 15140, 15240, 15830 |
Inati, Violet | Bethlehem College | 15030, 15210, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Ince, Jamie Lea | Toormina High School | 15020 |
Ind, Melissa Nicole | Warners Bay High School | 15140, 15220 |
Inder, Madeleine | Scone Grammar School | 15290 |
Indradjaja, Jason Young | Cranbrook School | 15260 |
Induri, Monica | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15020, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15340 |