Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Jeon, Benjamin Hyubin to Jiang, Nanxi (Nancy)
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jeon, Benjamin Hyubin | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Jeon, Soo Hwa | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15890 |
Jeong, SaiMi | Burwood Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Jeong, Tae-Ho | Newington College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jeoung, David Taehee | Ryde Secondary College | 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Jephcott, Thomas | Turramurra High School | 15160 |
Jepsen, Christopher Kenneth | Caringbah High School | 15220 |
Jepson, Courtney Anne | Terrigal High School | 15400 |
Jermyn, Hannah | PLC Armidale | 15040, 15080 |
Jervis, Elissa | Smith's Hill High School | 15030 |
Jesionkowski, Jake | Gilroy Catholic College | 15200 |
Jessop, Gabrielle | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15060 |
Jessop-Smith, Laura | Bede Polding College | 15060, 15080 |
Jewell, Claire Lael | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15160, 15350, 15390, 15400, 15670 |
Jewell, Liam Peter | Penrith High School | 15220 |
Jewell, Sarah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15320 |
Jewiss, Paul | Marcellin College | 15080, 15230, 15320 |
Jewkes, Angus Garrett | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15110, 15140 |
Jeyalingam, Sayanthinie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Jeyamanokar, Thirumagal | Strathfield Girls High School | 16110 |
Jeyaprakash, Maiyoori | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Jeyaruban, Christina | O'Connor Catholic College | 15250, 15260 |
Jeyaseelan, Hari Athitha | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15330 |
Jha, Trisha | Hornsby Girls High School | 16070 |
Ji, Charles | Sydney Grammar School | 15240 |
Ji, Lin W | St Ives High School | 15250 |
Ji, Mei | MLC Burwood | 15560 |
Ji, Sophie | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15040, 15250, 15260, 16150 |
Jia, Fangzhi | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15260, 15330 |
Jiang, Anna | St George Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15830 |
Jiang, Camie | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15390, 15820 |
Jiang, Clinton Gin Hin | Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15240 |
Jiang, Dennis | Fairvale High School | 15250, 15260 |
Jiang, Fan | Smith's Hill High School | 15250, 15260 |
Jiang, Jian Hao | Taylors College | 15250, 15260 |
Jiang, Jimmy | Ryde Secondary College | 15250 |
Jiang, Kevin Gin Git | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Jiang, Kevin Wei | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15900, 15910 |
Jiang, Ling Xi | Ashfield Boys High School | 15560 |
Jiang, Lu Wei | Taylors College | 15250, 15820 |
Jiang, Ming | Marist College Kogarah | 15240, 15250 |
Jiang, Nanxi (Nancy) | Burwood Girls High School | 15030, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15560 |