Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Joseph, Keren Sarah to Juwana, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Joseph, Keren Sarah | Killara High School | 15370 |
Joseph, Marie Anne-Claire | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15680, 15690 |
Joseph, Nithya | Tangara School for Girls | 15030 |
Josevska, Marijana | Bankstown Grammar School | 15320, 15330 |
Joshi, Ajita | Caroline Chisholm College | 15040, 15140, 15350 |
Joshi, Anuj | Parramatta Marist High School | 15250, 15260 |
Josifovska, Daniella | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 16150 |
Josifovski, Christopher | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Jovanovic, Jessica Emma | Merewether High School | 15230, 15400 |
Joyce, Elsie | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230 |
Joyce, Laura Carolyn | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15130, 15220 |
Joyce, Laurence Edward | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15220, 15230, 15340 |
Joyce, Rachel | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15310 |
Joyce, Rebecca | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140, 15320 |
Joynson, Blair Jervis | Kiama High School | 15290 |
Ju, Christine | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15370 |
Juchau, Matthew Rufus | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15140, 15170 |
Judd, Phoebe Rose | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15160 |
Jude, Harry Michael William | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Judge, Keelan Vincent | Macquarie Fields High School | 15400 |
Julien, Benjamin Charles Timothy | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15240 |
Julier, Eloise Mia | Byron Bay High School | 15020, 15140, 15320 |
Jumino, Jansen | Marist College Pagewood | 15240 |
Jumino, Kelvin | Marist College Pagewood | 15240, 15250 |
Jun, Daniel Byung | Newington College | 15820 |
Jun, Hyung Hee Kate | St Ives High School | 15240, 15250, 15830 |
Jung, Alexander Woo Hyun | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
Jung, Celerina | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15250, 15260 |
Jung, Da Oun | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15890 |
Jung, Jay Je-Yoon | St George Christian School | 15250, 15260, 15830 |
Jung, Jee Soo | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15240 |
Jung, Jin Won | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15150, 15250, 15830, 15850 |
Jung, Jung-Yoon Jessie | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jung, Juyoung Kevin | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250 |
Jung, Kate Chan Hee | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15270, 15830, 15850 |
Jung, Michael Hyeon Tai | The Scots College | 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Jung, Nadia | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15240, 15830 |
Jung, Peter | North Sydney Boys High School | 15830 |
Jung, Sophia | Strathfield Girls High School | 15290 |
Jung, Young Kyun | Parramatta High School | 15240, 15250 |
Jurado-Derwent, Amaru | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Jurd, Sally | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15220 |
Jurkiewicz, Dominic | Penrith Anglican College | 15240 |
Justin, Katherine | Colo High School | 15390 |
Juwana, James | St Aloysius College | 15240 |