Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Kee, Ming Yu to Kelly, Merryn Jane
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Kee, Ming Yu | Killara High School | 15040, 15110, 15150, 15240 |
Keech, Aimie Louise | Narrabri High School | 15340, 15390 |
Keech, James Thomas | Marist College North Shore | 15230 |
Keegan, Alice | Arden Anglican School | 15140 |
Keem, Jae No | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Keen, Elizabeth | Bishop Druitt College | 15140, 15320, 15380, 15400, 16845 |
Kefalas, Evy | Blakehurst High School | 15980, 15990 |
Keft, Lauren | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15310 |
Keighley, James Frederick | Canberra Grammar School | 15020 |
Keighran, Nicola Jayne | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15370 |
Keir, Rhys | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15090 |
Keirle, Rhys Daniel | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15250, 15330 |
Keith, Angad Singh | Ryde Secondary College | 15250, 15260 |
Keith, Daniel | Leeton High School | 15240, 15250 |
Keith, Nicholas Lance | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Kejda, Alannah Maree | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15240 |
Kekatos, Roxanne | Kambala | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15190, 15230, 15280 |
Kelaher, Georgia | Belmont Christian College | 15230 |
Keldoulis, Ariadne | Burwood Girls High School | 15090 |
Kelehear, Jarrad | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Kellaway, Aisha | Merewether High School | 15350 |
Kelleher, Andrew | St Paul's Catholic College | 15230 |
Kelley, Joseph | Hunter Sports High School | 15230 |
Kellner, Kayla Louise | Dungog High School | 15400 |
Kells, Mitchell Robert | Junee High School | 15290 |
Kelly, Alicia | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230 |
Kelly, Amber | John Paul College | 15080, 15400 |
Kelly, Andrew | Menai High School | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15220 |
Kelly, Daisy | Queenwood School for Girls | 15290 |
Kelly, Danielle | Gosford High School | 15020, 15070, 15230, 15390 |
Kelly, David | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15230, 15290 |
Kelly, Hannah | O'Connor Catholic College | 15270, 15370 |
Kelly, Hannah Louise | Byron Bay High School | 15400 |
Kelly, Isabella Grace | Bulli High School | 15230 |
Kelly, Jack | Marcellin College | 15240, 15320 |
Kelly, Jake David | Trinity Grammar School | 15190, 15230 |
Kelly, Jordan | St Joseph's College | 15230, 15370 |
Kelly, Lachlan | Henry Kendall High School | 15240 |
Kelly, Laura Marie | Caroline Chisholm College | 15030, 15320 |
Kelly, Lauren | The Scots School Albury | 15030, 15040 |
Kelly, Lauren | St Peter's Anglican College - Broulee | 15230 |
Kelly, Lisa Jane | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15180 |
Kelly, Lucy | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15230, 16845 |
Kelly, Margot-Jeanne | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |
Kelly, Matthew | Chevalier College Bowral | 15140, 15270, 15370 |
Kelly, Merryn Jane | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15320 |