Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lemenager, Alexandre Steven to Lesmana, Brian
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lemenager, Alexandre Steven | Galston High School | 15690 |
Lemke, Blair | Avondale School | 15370 |
Lemmetty, Elki | Brigidine College St Ives | 15400 |
Lenane, Benjamin | Chevalier College Bowral | 15020, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15330, 15370 |
Lenard, Patrick | Bankstown Grammar School | 15230 |
Lenarduzzi, Dominic | Chevalier College Bowral | 15320 |
Lenihan, Joshua David | Kooringal High School | 15290 |
Lennane, Bianca | The Henry Lawson High School | 15390 |
Lennard, Rebecca | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380 |
Lennon, Jake | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15230, 15310 |
Lennon, Jake | Marcellin College | 15080 |
Lennon, Merissa | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15020, 15160, 15280, 15370 |
Lennox, Grace | St Francis Xavier's College | 15090 |
Lennox, Phillipa Agnes | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15110, 15250, 15330 |
Lenson, Ethan John | Erina High School | 15030, 15230, 15320 |
Lentini, Esterina | Mary MacKillop College | 15140, 15220, 15370 |
Lentini, Joseph, Anthony | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040, 15190, 15370 |
Lentz, Stephanie Lee | Roseville College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |
Leon, Alexander | Pittwater House Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15170, 15400 |
Leon, Cho Chun Ross | Kingsgrove High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Leonard, Jordan | St Clare's High School | 15400 |
Leonard-Ewan, Alexandra Rose | Pittwater High School | 15380 |
Leones, Dorothy | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080 |
Leong, Amanda Sook Yee | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Leong, Hoi-Yung Carol | Kingsgrove High School | 16845 |
Leong, Janette | Randwick Girls High School | 15030 |
Leong, Jia Yi | INTI International College Penang | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Leong, Nicholas Keith | Merewether High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Leong, Victor Wei Sean | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Leow, Yun Hui | INTI International College Penang | 15040, 15240 |
Lepar, Batya | Moriah College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15380, 15400 |
Lerner, Marc | North Sydney Boys High School | 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Leroy, Caroline | Tangara School for Girls | 15320 |
Lertrungsi, Chayathum | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Lesaguis, Darren | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15350 |
Leske, Bryce David | Wagga Wagga High School | 15170, 15290 |
Leslie, Matthew Gregory | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15370 |
Leslie, Michael | Smith's Hill High School | 15230 |
Lesmana, Brian | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15900, 15910 |