Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Little, Jake Stephen to Liu, Shirley
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Little, Jake Stephen | Woolooware High School | 15030, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Little, Patrick Michael | Shoalhaven High School | 15240, 15250 |
Little, Roxley Scott | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230 |
Little, Sally May | Hornsby Girls High School | 15230, 15320, 15400 |
Littlehales, Daniel James | Davidson High School | 15040, 15240 |
Littlejohn, Maxwell Robert | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240 |
Littlejohns, Vaughn | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 15200 |
Littlewood, Jonathan Robert | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15240, 15320 |
Littlewood, Ned Isaac | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15020 |
Littrell, Eden | Smith's Hill High School | 15020 |
Littrell, Katherine Forrest | Bulli High School | 15020, 15140 |
Liu, Alan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Liu, Amy | Kingsgrove High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Andrew Lap Him | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Liu, Angela | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15330 |
Liu, Benson | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15250 |
Liu, Bonnie Mengyuan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Calise | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Liu, Chang Colin | Blakehurst High School | 15240 |
Liu, Charley | Sydney Boys High School | 15160 |
Liu, Cheng Yi (Daniel) | Chester Hill High School | 15820 |
Liu, Chunyang | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Curran | Kingsgrove High School | 15050 |
Liu, Dan | Sydney Girls High School | 15550, 15570 |
Liu, Dana Xinyan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Liu, Danni | St George Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Liu, Fang | Riverside Girls High School | 15150, 15560 |
Liu, Fiona | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250 |
Liu, Harry Siyuan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Liu, Hongyu | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Jacqueline | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Janet Tian Shu | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Liu, Jinglan | Smith's Hill High School | 15250 |
Liu, Jinjie | Blakehurst High School | 15560 |
Liu, Kerry | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Lucy | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Martin | Canberra Grammar School | 15190 |
Liu, Melissa | Caringbah High School | 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Liu, Michael | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Liu, Michael Xing Lei | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Liu, Pianran (Angela) | St Ives High School | 15150, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Liu, Shirley | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15250 |