Distinguished Achievers List
2009 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lee, Benjamin to Lee, Ka Young
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lee, Benjamin | Sydney Boys High School | 15140 |
Lee, Benjamin Charles | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15300, 15400 |
Lee, Bianca | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15040 |
Lee, Bich Na Erica | Blakehurst High School | 15830 |
Lee, Brendan Cuerdale | Macquarie Fields High School | 15020, 15350 |
Lee, Bronwyn | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15240 |
Lee, Carl | Barker College | 15300, 15310 |
Lee, Cassandra Lesley | Keira High School | 16845 |
Lee, Charmaine | Ascham School | 15300, 15310 |
Lee, Chelsea Ju Eun | Carlingford High School | 15830 |
Lee, Cho Rok | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15830 |
Lee, Chor Yue | SCECGS Redlands | 15570 |
Lee, Chris Dong-Hoon | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Lee, Claudia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15080, 15140, 15160, 15180, 15270, 15370 |
Lee, Daesol Min Jae | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Daniel Inkyu | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Lee, David Chan Woo | Mosman High School | 15250, 15260, 15340 |
Lee, David Christopher | Trinity Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Dong Hee | Ashfield Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Dong Yun Daniel | Newington College | 15250, 15260, 15820 |
Lee, Edward | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15240 |
Lee, Eun Gyong Isabelle | Australian International School Singapore | 15400 |
Lee, Felix Michael | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Geoffrey Adam | Coonabarabran High School | 15120, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Grace Eun-Kue | Strathfield Girls High School | 15250 |
Lee, Gwendolyn Bin | Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15290 |
Lee, Hao (Jerry) | Killara High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lee, Henry | Sydney Grammar School | 15250 |
Lee, Henry Man-Hei | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Lee, Ho Jin | Birrong Girls High School | 15830 |
Lee, Hye-Won | Meriden School | 15820 |
Lee, Isobel | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15210, 15230 |
Lee, Ivan Shung Yan | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15250 |
Lee, Jacob | Casimir Catholic College | 15030, 15320, 15380 |
Lee, James Jung-Hun | Sydney Boys High School | 15270 |
Lee, James Kyung-Jun | Newington College | 15820 |
Lee, James Robert Wayan | Marist College North Shore | 15030, 15160, 15370 |
Lee, Jamie | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15340 |
Lee, Jason Ray | Blakehurst High School | 15200 |
Lee, Jeremy Jia-Jun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lee, Jessica Emma | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230 |
Lee, Jina | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15290 |
Lee, Joanna | Gosford High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Lee, Jonathan Jiaan Rong | Knox Grammar School | 15220 |
Lee, Joseph | Toongabbie Christian School | 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Lee, Joshua Lawrence | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Lee, Julia Noh Jung | Ryde Secondary College | 15820, 15890 |
Lee, Jung Min | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15250, 15820, 15890 |
Lee, Ka Young | Meriden School | 15820 |